Filters

17,640 Hybrid cars under £50000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Toyota Hybrid
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Nissan Hybrid
  1. Volvo Hybrid
  2. Ford Hybrid
  3. Honda Hybrid
  4. Kia Hybrid
  5. Mercedes-Benz Hybrid
  6. BMW Hybrid
  7. Hyundai Hybrid
  8. Audi Hybrid
  9. Lexus Hybrid
  10. Cupra Hybrid
  11. Skoda Hybrid
  12. Suzuki Hybrid
  13. Renault Hybrid
  14. Peugeot Hybrid
  15. BYD Hybrid
  16. MG Hybrid
  17. Dacia Hybrid
  18. Land Rover Hybrid
  19. Mazda Hybrid
  20. MINI Hybrid
  21. Vauxhall Hybrid
  22. SEAT Hybrid
  23. Citroen Hybrid
  24. Chery Hybrid
  25. Jaecoo Hybrid
  26. Omoda Hybrid
  27. Fiat Hybrid
  28. Jeep Hybrid
  29. Subaru Hybrid
  30. Alfa Romeo Hybrid
  31. Geely Hybrid
  32. Jaguar Hybrid
  33. Porsche Hybrid
  34. Mitsubishi Hybrid
  35. DS Hybrid
  36. Lepas Hybrid
  37. Maserati Hybrid

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Coupe
  1. Saloon
  2. Estate
  3. Convertible
  4. MPV
  5. Van
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Hybrid
any - £50,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(17,640)
Price
(17,640)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (17,640)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 17,640)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (17,640)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (17,640)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Ford Kuga
    45

    Ford Kuga2.5 PHEV ST-Line X Edition 5dr CVT

    2023
    8,821 miles
    SUV

    £21,923

    B903BS
    Main listing image - Ford Fiesta
    20

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost Hbd mHEV 125 ST-Line X 5dr Auto

    2023
    7,970 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,672

    B903BS
    46

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI eHybrid Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    21,654 miles
    Hatchback

    £18,990

    AL40JJ
    44

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi 48V ISG GT-Line 5dr DCT

    2023
    24,821 miles
    SUV

    £22,429

    SL25EA
    39

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line 5dr

    2024
    12,184 miles
    SUV

    £15,884

    B903BS
    40

    BYD Seal U1.5 DM-i Boost 5dr Auto

    2025
    3,745 miles
    SUV

    £24,315

    YO322RJ
    1

    MG ZS1.5 Hybrid+ SE 5dr Auto

    2024
    18,500 miles
    SUV

    £15,999

    GU11RU
    29

    Hyundai Santa Fe1.6 TGDi Hybrid Ultimate 5dr 4WD Auto

    2022
    31,940 miles
    SUV

    £27,493

    GU11RU
    4

    Suzuki Vitara1.4 Boosterjet 48V Hybrid SZ-T 5dr

    2023
    25,453 miles
    SUV

    £14,338

    OL67QL
    40

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line X 5dr

    2023
    20,213 miles
    SUV

    £15,391

    BD14SR
    10

    Toyota Yaris1.5 Hybrid Icon 5dr CVT

    2023
    16,672 miles
    Hatchback

    £15,899

    DD23QF
    50

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eTSI 150 V3 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,470 miles
    SUV

    £27,495

    ME86YX
    40

    Audi A31.5 TFSI e 204 S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2025
    4,558 miles
    Hatchback

    £29,990

    OL12RL
    24

    Nissan X-Trail1.5 E-Power E-4orce 213 Acenta Prem 5dr 7 St Auto

    2023
    34,078 miles
    SUV

    £20,975

    SE91DH
    39

    Lexus RX450h+ 2.5 F-Sport Design 5dr E-CVT

    2024
    11,185 miles
    SUV

    £48,605

    BH151JF
    9

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    41,527 miles
    SUV

    £21,591

    SO153JD
    25

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 204 Match eHybrid 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,778 miles
    Hatchback

    £26,995

    IV11UF
    40

    BYD Seal U1.5 DM-i Comfort 5dr Auto

    2025
    4,762 miles
    SUV

    £25,934

    YO322RJ
    • 236
    • /
    • 980

    4231-4248 of 17,640 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell