Filters

1,810 Kia 5-Door cars under £30000 for sale

More Kia options

Models for sale

  1. Kia Sportage
  2. Kia Picanto
  3. Kia Niro
  1. Kia Stonic
  2. Kia XCeed
  3. Kia Ceed
  4. Kia K4
  5. Kia Rio
  6. Kia EV6
  7. Kia Ev4
  8. Kia Ev2
  9. Kia ProCeed
  10. Kia Sorento
  11. Kia EV3
  12. Kia Soul
  13. Kia Venga
  14. Kia e-Niro
  15. Kia Stinger
  16. Kia Optima
  17. Kia Ceed SW

Prices

  1. Kia Under £8,000
  2. Kia Under £10,000
  3. Kia Under £15,000
  1. Kia Under £20,000
  2. Kia Under £30,000
  3. Kia Under £40,000
  4. Kia Under £50,000
  5. Kia Under £60,000
  6. Kia Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Kia SUV
  2. Kia Hatchback
  3. Kia Estate

Transmissions

  1. Kia Automatic
  2. Kia Manual
  3. Kia Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Kia Petrol
  2. Kia Hybrid
  3. Kia Electric
  1. Kia Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Kia
any - £30,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,810)
Price
(1,810)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Kia

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,810)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,810)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,810)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,810)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Kia Sportage
    25

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi 241 PHEV GT-Line 5dr Auto AWD

    2025
    7,293 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,999

    DN311SF
    Main listing image - Kia ProCeed
    40

    Kia ProCeed1.5T GDi ISG GT-Line S 5dr DCT

    2024
    21,428 miles
    Petrol

    £20,740

    LS126HG
    29

    Kia Venga1.4 ISG 1 5dr

    2017
    57,580 miles
    Petrol

    £5,099

    DD23QF
    11

    Kia Niro1.6 GDi Hybrid 3 5dr DCT

    2022
    22,484 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,800

    ME159NW
    35

    Kia K41.0T-GDi 115 48V GT-Line S 5dr DCT

    2026
    3,721 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,961

    S94WA
    7

    Kia Picanto1.2 GT-line S 5dr

    2025
    2,512 miles
    Petrol

    £16,741

    S94WA
    7

    Kia Sportage1.6 CRDi 48V ISG 2 5dr

    2020
    48,543 miles
    Hybrid

    £11,300

    LN67QY
    11

    Kia Sorento1.6 T-GDi HEV 3 5dr Auto

    2022
    46,995 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,000

    NN39HZ
    1

    Kia Niro1.6 GDi Hybrid Connect 5dr DCT

    2021
    48,296 miles
    Hybrid

    £14,999

    PO141TU
    4

    Kia XCeed1.5T GDi ISG GT-Line 5dr

    2023
    20,000 miles
    Petrol

    £16,735

    DA146RR
    3

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi 157 48V ISG GT-Line 5dr

    2024
    26,900 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,995

    TN240HB
    38

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi ISG GT-Line 5dr

    2023
    11,564 miles
    Petrol

    £20,395

    NG185HX
    7

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi 48V ISG 4 5dr DCT AWD

    2023
    15,458 miles
    Hybrid

    £23,995

    WA27NY
    1

    Kia Sportage1.6T GDi ISG GT-Line 5dr

    2018
    71,671 miles
    Petrol

    £9,990

    HU139PB
    30

    Kia Picanto1.0T GDi GT-line S 5dr [4 seats]

    2023
    24,080 miles
    Petrol

    £12,695

    RG147HT
    46

    Kia Niro1.6 GDi 127 Hybrid 4 5dr DCT

    2025
    1,460 miles
    Hybrid

    £29,824

    SL25EA
    19

    Kia Sportage1.6 GDi ISG Platinum Edition 5dr

    2019
    40,507 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    DN24QP
    19

    Kia Stonic1.0T GDi 99 Quantum 5dr

    2023
    3,187 miles
    Petrol

    £15,250

    SN57UR
    • 6
    • /
    • 101

    91-108 of 1,810 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Kia