Filters

29,741 Petrol cars under £100000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Audi Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Petrol
  3. Skoda Petrol
  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. SEAT Petrol
  3. BMW Petrol
  4. Ford Petrol
  5. MINI Petrol
  6. Kia Petrol
  7. Peugeot Petrol
  8. Nissan Petrol
  9. Porsche Petrol
  10. Hyundai Petrol
  11. Mazda Petrol
  12. Dacia Petrol
  13. Renault Petrol
  14. Toyota Petrol
  15. Cupra Petrol
  16. MG Petrol
  17. Mercedes-Benz Petrol
  18. Citroen Petrol
  19. Fiat Petrol
  20. Honda Petrol
  21. Volvo Petrol
  22. Land Rover Petrol
  23. Suzuki Petrol
  24. Jeep Petrol
  25. Jaguar Petrol
  26. Omoda Petrol
  27. Aston Martin Petrol
  28. Jaecoo Petrol
  29. Abarth Petrol
  30. Mitsubishi Petrol
  31. Alfa Romeo Petrol
  32. Chery Petrol
  33. Ineos Petrol
  34. Subaru Petrol
  35. Lotus Petrol
  36. KGM Petrol
  37. Genesis Petrol
  38. SsangYong Petrol
  39. DS Petrol
  40. Alpine Petrol
  41. Smart Petrol
  42. Bentley Petrol
  43. Infiniti Petrol
  44. Maserati Petrol
  45. Lexus Petrol

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Saloon
  1. Estate
  2. Coupe
  3. Convertible
  4. MPV
  5. Van
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Hybrid
  2. Diesel
  3. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Petrol
any - £100,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(29,741)
Price
(29,741)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (29,741)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 29,741)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (29,741)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (29,741)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Mokka
    5

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr Auto

    2023
    12,300 miles
    SUV

    £15,795

    TN240HB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 SE 5dr DSG

    2016
    56,055 miles
    Estate

    £10,664

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi Q340 TFSI Quattro Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    30,439 miles
    SUV

    £17,995

    RG247NZ
    30

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive 3dr Auto

    2023
    15,197 miles
    Hatchback

    £18,000

    S61TF
    34

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Sport II 3dr Auto

    2019
    18,714 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,670

    LS126AN
    49

    Mazda CX-52.0 e-Skyactiv G MHEV Exclusive-Line 5dr

    2023
    18,909 miles
    SUV

    £18,745

    LS197BZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi A125 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2021
    19,876 miles
    Hatchback

    £15,500

    HD21UA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi A135 TFSI S Line Style Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    71,916 miles
    Hatchback

    £15,000

    RG20TG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    36,015 miles
    Hatchback

    £13,495

    RG247NZ
    47

    Volvo XC602.0 T5 [250] Momentum 5dr AWD Geartronic

    2019
    67,579 miles
    SUV

    £16,400

    LS197BZ
    31

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Sport 5dr Auto [Comfort/Nav Pack]

    2024
    16,900 miles
    Hatchback

    £19,299

    BN238AS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 245 GTI Performance 5dr DSG

    2019
    58,701 miles
    Hatchback

    £19,995

    RG247NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    32,334 miles
    SUV

    £21,490

    GU153LG
    28

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive 3dr

    2022
    10,892 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,127

    LS296BX
    55

    Audi Q5 Sportback45 TFSI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2022
    57,265 miles
    SUV

    £25,990

    RH149AZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    17,108 miles
    Hatchback

    £17,495

    SP102PE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    22,801 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,490

    GU153LG
    44

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive 3dr Auto

    2022
    14,933 miles
    Hatchback

    £18,490

    £1,050 off
    £17,440
    RH149AZ
    • 287
    • /
    • 1653

    5149-5166 of 29,741 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell