Filters

140 Semi-automatic Renault cars under £20000 for sale

More Renault options

Models for sale

  1. Renault Arkana Semi-automatic
  2. Renault Captur Semi-automatic
  3. Renault Austral Semi-automatic
  1. Renault Symbioz Semi-automatic
  2. Renault Clio Semi-automatic
  3. Renault Kadjar Semi-automatic

Prices

  1. Renault Under £8,000
  2. Renault Under £10,000
  3. Renault Under £15,000
  1. Renault Under £20,000
  2. Renault Under £30,000
  3. Renault Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Renault SUV
  2. Renault Hatchback

Transmissions

  1. Renault Manual
  2. Renault Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Renault Hybrid
  2. Renault Petrol
  3. Renault Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Renault
any - £20,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(140)
Price
(140)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Renault

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (140)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 140)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (140)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (140)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Renault Arkana
    41

    Renault Arkana1.6 E-TECH Hybrid 145 R.S. Line 5dr Auto

    2022
    19,875 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,250

    TR85YA
    Main listing image - Renault Arkana
    1

    Renault Arkana1.3 Mild hybrid 140 Evolution 5dr EDC

    2023
    29,757 miles
    Petrol

    £13,485

    BT473DN
    28

    Renault Symbioz1.6 E-Tech FHEV 145 Techno 5dr Auto

    2024
    14,830 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,314

    NG51EA
    40

    Renault Symbioz1.6 E-Tech FHEV 145 Techno Esprit Alpine 5dr Auto

    2025
    30,475 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,799

    TN48XH
    30

    Renault Arkana1.6 E-Tech full hybrid 145 Engineered 5dr Auto

    2022
    12,889 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,398

    DE75FH
    32

    Renault Arkana1.6 E-Tech FHEV 145 Esprit Alpine 5dr Auto

    2024
    17,029 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,449

    NG51EA
    25

    Renault AustralE-Tech FHEV Techno Esprit Alpine 5dr Auto

    2024
    36,686 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,700

    DL14WF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault Kadjar1.3 TCE Iconic 5dr EDC

    2020
    43,030 miles
    Petrol

    £10,499

    PO35FH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault AustralE-Tech Full Hybrid Techno 5dr Auto

    2023
    68,369 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,800

    AB123AD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault Clio1.0 TCe 100 Iconic 5dr Auto

    2020
    39,300 miles
    Petrol

    £10,500

    TR85YA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault Arkana1.6 E-Tech FHEV 145 Techno 5dr Auto

    2024
    14,199 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,295

    TN240HT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault Captur1.3 TCE 130 S Edition 5dr EDC

    2020
    15,000 miles
    Petrol

    £14,250

    TR165BX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault Clio1.6 E-TECH Hybrid 140 Launch Edition 5dr Auto

    2021
    28,294 miles
    Hybrid

    £12,799

    SN57SB
    15

    Renault Clio1.3 TCe 130 RS Line 5dr EDC

    2019
    26,996 miles
    Petrol

    £11,899

    £301 off
    £11,598
    FK77LQ
    40

    Renault Clio1.3 TCe 130 RS Line 5dr EDC

    2019
    23,000 miles
    Petrol

    £12,000

    TN48XH
    34

    Renault Clio1.6 E-TECH Hybrid 140 Lutecia SE 5dr Auto

    2022
    25,250 miles
    Hybrid

    £13,999

    LE27JU
    30

    Renault Clio1.3 TCe 130 RS Line 5dr EDC

    2020
    24,161 miles
    Petrol

    £12,970

    £733 off
    £12,237
    BD12EP
    20

    Renault Captur1.2 TCE 120 Dynamique Nav 5dr EDC

    2017
    9,484 miles
    Petrol

    £10,788

    £288 off
    £10,500
    DE214RX
    • 1
    • /
    • 8

    1-18 of 140 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Renault