Filters

1,307 SEAT 5-Door cars under £35000 for sale

More SEAT options

Models for sale

  1. SEAT Arona
  2. SEAT Ibiza
  3. SEAT Ateca
  1. SEAT Leon
  2. SEAT Tarraco
  3. SEAT Cupra Ateca
  4. SEAT Mii
  5. SEAT Alhambra
  6. SEAT Leon Estate
  7. SEAT Toledo

Prices

  1. SEAT Under £8,000
  2. SEAT Under £10,000
  3. SEAT Under £15,000
  1. SEAT Under £20,000
  2. SEAT Under £30,000
  3. SEAT Under £40,000

Body types

  1. SEAT SUV
  2. SEAT Hatchback
  3. SEAT Estate
  1. SEAT MPV

Transmissions

  1. SEAT Manual
  2. SEAT Semi-automatic
  3. SEAT Automatic

Fuel types

  1. SEAT Petrol
  2. SEAT Hybrid
  3. SEAT Diesel
  1. SEAT Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

SEAT
any - £35,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,307)
Price
(1,307)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    SEAT

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,307)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,307)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,307)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,307)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - SEAT Ibiza
    47

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 SE Technology 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,001 miles
    Petrol

    £17,330

    HD21AA
    Main listing image - SEAT Arona
    11

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR 5dr DSG

    2023
    36,063 miles
    Petrol

    £12,500

    CM26PN
    11

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR Sport 5dr DSG

    2023
    36,908 miles
    Petrol

    £13,500

    WA27AH
    30

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 95 SE Technology 5dr

    2025
    786 miles
    Petrol

    £15,480

    BS495DX
    17

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 110 FR Sport [EZ] 5dr

    2021
    45,550 miles
    Petrol

    £11,795

    NG60FB
    49

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 Xcellence Lux 5dr DSG

    2024
    11,351 miles
    Petrol

    £16,240

    BH165BN
    42

    SEAT Tarraco2.0 TDI SE 5dr DSG

    2024
    19,191 miles
    Diesel

    £21,508

    SK1 4AW
    42

    SEAT Leon1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR Technology 5dr DSG

    2018
    51,123 miles
    Petrol

    £11,299

    SK1 4AW
    13

    SEAT Leon1.5 eTSI 150 FR 5dr DSG

    2023
    41,200 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,490

    PO95HA
    42

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 110 FR Sport 5dr

    2023
    24,461 miles
    Petrol

    £14,595

    PR22TY
    38

    SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO 150 FR 5dr

    2024
    31,834 miles
    Petrol

    £16,088

    BB88LF
    49

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR Sport 5dr DSG

    2024
    14,356 miles
    Petrol

    £16,498

    SO150LP
    50

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 Xcellence 5dr DSG

    2024
    6,543 miles
    Petrol

    £16,122

    SO150LP
    42

    SEAT Arona1.6 TDI Xcellence [EZ] 5dr DSG

    2019
    61,138 miles
    Diesel

    £10,283

    SK1 4AW
    53

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 FR 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,001 miles
    Petrol

    £20,995

    ME86YX
    9

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 95 FR Sport 5dr

    2023
    37,379 miles
    Petrol

    £13,603

    L36AL
    9

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR Sport 5dr

    2022
    19,921 miles
    Petrol

    £13,473

    L36AL
    61

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR 5dr DSG

    2024
    372 miles
    Petrol

    £16,290

    CA30GW
    • 68
    • /
    • 73

    1207-1224 of 1,307 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. SEAT