Filters

78 Red Skoda cars under £20000 for sale

More Skoda options

Models for sale

  1. Skoda Fabia Red
  2. Skoda Karoq Red
  3. Skoda Scala Red
  1. Skoda Citigo Red
  2. Skoda Kamiq Red
  3. Skoda Octavia Red
  4. Skoda Enyaq Red
  5. Skoda Kodiaq Red
  6. Skoda Superb Red
  7. Skoda Rapid Spaceback Red

Prices

  1. Skoda Under £8,000
  2. Skoda Under £10,000
  3. Skoda Under £15,000
  1. Skoda Under £20,000
  2. Skoda Under £30,000
  3. Skoda Under £40,000
  4. Skoda Under £50,000

Body types

  1. Skoda Hatchback
  2. Skoda SUV
  3. Skoda Estate

Transmissions

  1. Skoda Manual
  2. Skoda Semi-automatic
  3. Skoda Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Skoda Petrol
  2. Skoda Diesel
  3. Skoda Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Skoda
any - £20,000
Red
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(78)
Price
(78)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Skoda

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (78)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 78)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (78)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (78)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    20

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr DSG

    2018
    46,928 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    SA612HD
    Main listing image - Skoda Enyaq
    41

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto [120kW]

    2023
    33,668 miles
    Electric

    £18,618

    SK1 4AW
    9

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    27,795 miles
    Electric

    £18,995

    OL164AP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI Edition 4x4 5dr DSG

    2018
    74,220 miles
    Diesel

    £12,939

    TR49BA
    34

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE 5dr

    2019
    44,415 miles
    Petrol

    £11,500

    PO229FP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr DSG

    2018
    46,882 miles
    Petrol

    £13,950

    EH114DG
    29

    Skoda Octavia1.5 TSI SE L First Edition 5dr

    2020
    65,629 miles
    Petrol

    £11,899

    DD23QF
    43

    Skoda Octavia1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2020
    26,836 miles
    Petrol

    £14,483

    £597 off
    £13,886
    DE214RX
    20

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2019
    48,616 miles
    Petrol

    £11,995

    SA612HD
    47

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr

    2019
    65,093 miles
    Petrol

    £8,535

    S63BL
    1

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2019
    35,283 miles
    Petrol

    £9,840

    SO239PU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI 90 SE 5dr

    2016
    44,367 miles
    Petrol

    £7,995

    £393 off
    £7,602
    bl4 7jl
    30

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TSI 245 vRS 5dr DSG [Black Pack]

    2019
    47,328 miles
    Petrol

    £17,350

    SS67UQ
    29

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2024
    18,814 miles
    Petrol

    £18,533

    £591 off
    £17,942
    S419EG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.6 TDI SE L 5dr

    2019
    67,366 miles
    Diesel

    £10,795

    DD24SU
    19

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr

    2021
    30,880 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    YO113YS
    46

    Skoda Superb1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    56,788 miles
    Petrol

    £14,688

    SK1 4AW
    20

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2020
    47,156 miles
    Petrol

    £13,690

    PE15BQ
    • 3
    • /
    • 5

    37-54 of 78 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Skoda