Filters

3,160 Skoda cars under £30000 for sale

More Skoda options

Models for sale

  1. Skoda Karoq
  2. Skoda Fabia
  3. Skoda Kamiq
  1. Skoda Kodiaq
  2. Skoda Octavia
  3. Skoda Scala
  4. Skoda Superb
  5. Skoda Enyaq
  6. Skoda Elroq
  7. Skoda Citigo
  8. Skoda Octavia Estate
  9. Skoda Yeti Outdoor
  10. Skoda Superb Estate
  11. Skoda Rapid Spaceback
  12. Skoda Fabia Estate
  13. Skoda Octavia vRS
  14. Skoda Yeti
  15. Skoda Kodiaq vRS

Prices

  1. Skoda Under £8,000
  2. Skoda Under £10,000
  3. Skoda Under £15,000
  1. Skoda Under £20,000
  2. Skoda Under £30,000
  3. Skoda Under £40,000
  4. Skoda Under £50,000
  5. Skoda Under £60,000

Body types

  1. Skoda SUV
  2. Skoda Hatchback
  3. Skoda Estate

Transmissions

  1. Skoda Automatic
  2. Skoda Manual
  3. Skoda Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Skoda Petrol
  2. Skoda Diesel
  3. Skoda Hybrid
  1. Skoda Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Skoda
any - £30,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,160)
Price
(3,160)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Skoda

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,160)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,160)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,160)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,160)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Scala
    30

    Skoda Scala1.0 TSI 110 SE L 5dr

    2023
    21,498 miles
    Petrol

    £14,490

    NR24UY
    Main listing image - Skoda Fabia
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Monte Carlo 5dr

    2024
    11,254 miles
    Petrol

    £15,990

    WA28QF
    47

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr

    2023
    31,345 miles
    Petrol

    £19,995

    SK1 4AW
    24

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,000 miles
    Petrol

    £26,850

    N113UT
    3

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,282 miles
    Petrol

    £19,995

    FK81QZ
    18

    Skoda Karoq1.6 TDI SE L 5dr

    2019
    71,287 miles
    Diesel

    £10,995

    CH24RG
    31

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI 150 SE L 5dr DSG

    2024
    32,086 miles
    Diesel

    £19,747

    S419EG
    1

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 110 SE Comfort 5dr DSG

    2023
    17,810 miles
    Petrol

    £13,994

    PL71RF
    3

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE L Executive 5dr

    2023
    39,549 miles
    Petrol

    £14,691

    SO303DS
    12

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    15,702 miles
    Petrol

    £16,941

    GU124DN
    61

    Skoda Scala1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,887 miles
    Petrol

    £18,799

    PO35RS
    59

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI SE L Executive 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2023
    18,639 miles
    Petrol

    £24,299

    PO35RS
    5

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2022
    46,724 miles
    Petrol

    £16,200

    SO302EU
    24

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI 150 Sportline 5dr DSG

    2026
    10 miles
    Diesel

    £27,705

    PO6 1RU
    5

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2022
    15,495 miles
    Petrol

    £20,600

    SO302EU
    2

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2022
    24,000 miles
    Petrol

    £19,700

    PO6 1RU
    1

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 110 SE Comfort 5dr

    2023
    24,926 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    SO410JJ
    46

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TSI vRS 5dr DSG

    2024
    18,241 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,940

    PO6 1RU
    • 150
    • /
    • 176

    2683-2700 of 3,160 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Skoda