Filters

1,862 5-Seater cars under £10000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Vauxhall
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  1. Renault
  2. Kia
  3. Dacia
  4. Hyundai
  5. Peugeot
  6. Skoda
  7. Volkswagen
  8. SEAT
  9. Citroen
  10. MG
  11. Suzuki
  12. Honda
  13. Mazda
  14. Toyota
  15. Fiat
  16. Audi
  17. MINI
  18. BMW
  19. Mitsubishi
  20. Mercedes-Benz
  21. Jeep
  22. Volvo
  23. Land Rover
  24. DS
  25. SsangYong
  26. Infiniti
  27. Alfa Romeo

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Diesel
  3. Hybrid
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £10,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,862)
Price
(1,862)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,862)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,862)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,862)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,862)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI GT Edition 5dr

    2016
    98,112 miles
    Diesel

    £8,192

    LS118TU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2017
    33,002 miles
    Petrol

    £9,998

    HD21UL
    27

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSi 125 SE 5dr

    2018
    98,014 miles
    Petrol

    £8,495

    CH443EQ
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    35,311 miles
    Petrol

    £9,495

    £500 off
    £8,995
    L36AL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 Match 5dr

    2016
    77,549 miles
    Petrol

    £7,339

    HG58PY
    52

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    80,507 miles
    Petrol

    £6,999

    SO509PT
    21

    Audi Q31.4T FSI Sport 5dr

    2017
    78,901 miles
    Petrol

    £9,995

    DN146UA
    39

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr

    2016
    58,167 miles
    Petrol

    £9,594

    DN312SU
    41

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 3dr

    2016
    36,945 miles
    Petrol

    £9,199

    £509 off
    £8,690
    EH288TH
    50

    SEAT Leon1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR Technology 5dr DSG

    2017
    78,110 miles
    Petrol

    £8,390

    NR24TQ
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    62,905 miles
    Petrol

    £7,690

    BD21QN
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 Match 3dr

    2016
    76,400 miles
    Petrol

    £6,890

    NR24TQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi Q32.0 TDI Quattro S Line Plus 5dr

    2016
    77,038 miles
    Diesel

    £9,860

    DL11XP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    35,826 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    PH15AS
    52

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    78,500 miles
    Petrol

    £6,999

    PO35RS
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2022
    65,600 miles
    Petrol

    £9,480

    E174SA
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2022
    54,100 miles
    Petrol

    £9,980

    E174SA
    5

    Audi A11.4 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2017
    76,567 miles
    Petrol

    £8,895

    LA33FB
    • 10
    • /
    • 104

    163-180 of 1,862 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell