Filters

1,862 5-Seater cars under £10000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Vauxhall
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  1. Renault
  2. Kia
  3. Peugeot
  4. Dacia
  5. Hyundai
  6. Skoda
  7. SEAT
  8. Volkswagen
  9. Citroen
  10. MG
  11. Suzuki
  12. Honda
  13. Toyota
  14. Mazda
  15. Fiat
  16. Audi
  17. MINI
  18. Mitsubishi
  19. BMW
  20. Mercedes-Benz
  21. Jeep
  22. Volvo
  23. Land Rover
  24. DS
  25. SsangYong
  26. Infiniti
  27. Alfa Romeo

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Diesel
  3. Hybrid
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £10,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,862)
Price
(1,862)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,862)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,862)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,862)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,862)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Ford Fiesta
    3

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost 95 ST-Line Edition 5dr

    2021
    42,900 miles
    Petrol

    £9,995

    TN240HB
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    39

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Design 5dr

    2023
    24,660 miles
    Petrol

    £10,000

    HU139PB
    43

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost 125 ST-Line X Edition 5dr

    2020
    49,955 miles
    Petrol

    £9,602

    HU139PB
    32

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 Sport 3dr [AC]

    2019
    49,011 miles
    Petrol

    £6,380

    DN24NU
    26

    Ford Focus1.0 EcoBoost 125 ST-Line 5dr

    2018
    54,500 miles
    Petrol

    £8,800

    TN240HB
    45

    Nissan Qashqai1.3 DiG-T 160 Tekna+ 5dr

    2020
    71,688 miles
    Petrol

    £9,944

    DN24NU
    52

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost 125 Titanium 5dr

    2019
    65,444 miles
    Petrol

    £7,149

    DN24NU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 SE 5dr

    2018
    45,757 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    SA18QY
    37

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech 110 Allure Premium 5dr

    2019
    17,850 miles
    Petrol

    £8,500

    NP194SL
    28

    Nissan Juke1.6 [112] Bose Personal Edition 5dr

    2019
    42,670 miles
    Petrol

    £8,000

    LS126AN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.6 TDI SE 5dr

    2019
    81,449 miles
    Diesel

    £8,800

    LS197BZ
    60

    MG ZS1.5 VTi-TECH Excite 5dr

    2021
    51,478 miles
    Petrol

    £9,000

    WF179BA
    40

    MG ZS1.5 VTi-TECH Exclusive 5dr

    2020
    46,474 miles
    Petrol

    £9,609

    £225 off
    £9,384
    HU139PB
    38

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech Allure Premium 5dr [Start Stop]

    2019
    46,625 miles
    Petrol

    £7,130

    DN24NU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Drive 5dr

    2021
    68,551 miles
    Petrol

    £9,200

    CW15XN
    45

    Dacia Duster1.3 TCe 130 Prestige 5dr

    2020
    58,896 miles
    Petrol

    £9,144

    LS197BZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi A11.4 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2016
    54,936 miles
    Petrol

    £9,418

    NP194SL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Match 5dr

    2021
    71,122 miles
    Petrol

    £10,000

    HU139PB
    • 3
    • /
    • 104

    37-54 of 1,862 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell