Filters

10,056 5-Seater cars under £15000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Vauxhall
  3. Ford
  1. Nissan
  2. Skoda
  3. SEAT
  4. Peugeot
  5. Kia
  6. Hyundai
  7. Renault
  8. Dacia
  9. Audi
  10. MG
  11. Citroen
  12. Suzuki
  13. Honda
  14. Toyota
  15. Mazda
  16. Mercedes-Benz
  17. BMW
  18. MINI
  19. Volvo
  20. Fiat
  21. Mitsubishi
  22. Jeep
  23. Jaguar
  24. Land Rover
  25. DS
  26. SsangYong
  27. Lexus
  28. Cupra
  29. Subaru
  30. Alfa Romeo
  31. Tesla
  32. Infiniti
  33. KGM

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. MPV
  3. Coupe
  4. Van
  5. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £15,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(10,056)
Price
(10,056)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (10,056)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 10,056)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (10,056)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (10,056)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Ford Kuga
    33

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi 180 ST-Line Edition 5dr

    2019
    61,282 miles
    Diesel

    £11,945

    NR46ET
    Main listing image - Hyundai Tucson
    30

    Hyundai Tucson1.6 TGDi 177 Premium 5dr 2WD DCT

    2019
    74,691 miles
    Petrol

    £11,950

    NR46ET
    50

    Audi A31.5 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2018
    77,940 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    NR24TQ
    46

    Audi A130 TFSI 110 Sport 5dr

    2020
    28,230 miles
    Petrol

    £14,390

    NR337NA
    1

    Volvo V60D4 [190] Cross Country Lux Nav 5dr Geartronic

    2018
    55,125 miles
    Diesel

    £13,990

    SO150LP
    35

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    30,300 miles
    Petrol

    £14,595

    BL22BL
    32

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 Life 5dr

    2023
    20,550 miles
    Petrol

    £14,789

    WV22AJ
    5

    Dacia Sandero Stepway1.0 TCe Expression 5dr

    2024
    12,510 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    AB123AD
    2

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech 130 GT Line 5dr

    2020
    44,458 miles
    Petrol

    £12,099

    BN236QN
    24

    Nissan Qashqai1.3 DiG-T 160 Acenta Premium 5dr DCT

    2019
    31,396 miles
    Petrol

    £11,975

    SE91DH
    1

    Nissan Juke1.0 DiG-T Acenta Premium 5dr

    2025
    36,000 miles
    Petrol

    £11,790

    PO64SR
    33

    BMW X1xDrive 20d M Sport 5dr Step Auto

    2018
    66,505 miles
    Diesel

    £13,130

    NR218SL
    32

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    41,319 miles
    Petrol

    £14,313

    PE296WP
    11

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV 125 Active X 5dr

    2023
    24,185 miles
    Hybrid

    £13,000

    TN240HT
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    26,200 miles
    Petrol

    £14,445

    FY44UW
    47

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2024
    7,782 miles
    Petrol

    £14,828

    S63BL
    6

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI 110 Active 5dr

    2021
    30,596 miles
    Petrol

    £14,832

    TS15HZ
    6

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 Life 5dr

    2023
    45,308 miles
    Petrol

    £12,971

    DL30UX
    • 183
    • /
    • 559

    3277-3294 of 10,056 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell