Filters

22,820 5-Seater cars under £20000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Ford
  3. Skoda
  1. Audi
  2. Nissan
  3. Vauxhall
  4. SEAT
  5. Toyota
  6. Peugeot
  7. Kia
  8. Hyundai
  9. Renault
  10. MG
  11. Honda
  12. Dacia
  13. Mazda
  14. Suzuki
  15. BMW
  16. Citroen
  17. Mercedes-Benz
  18. MINI
  19. Cupra
  20. Volvo
  21. Jeep
  22. Lexus
  23. Fiat
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jaguar
  26. Mitsubishi
  27. Omoda
  28. Subaru
  29. Tesla
  30. DS
  31. Polestar
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. SsangYong
  34. Chery
  35. BYD
  36. KGM
  37. Porsche
  38. Infiniti
  39. Genesis

Prices

  1. Under £15,000
  2. Under £20,000
  3. Under £30,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £20,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(22,820)
Price
(22,820)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (22,820)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 22,820)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (22,820)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (22,820)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    54

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 150 SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    67,368 miles
    Petrol

    £14,162

    TR49BA
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    50

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE 5dr

    2020
    33,707 miles
    Petrol

    £11,800

    B249RX
    24

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG [Performance Pack/Nav]

    2016
    20,911 miles
    Petrol

    £18,500

    FK78HQ
    44

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE Nav Plus 5dr

    2018
    37,358 miles
    Petrol

    £11,390

    GU323PL
    50

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto [120kW]

    2022
    30,028 miles
    Electric

    £18,401

    RH103EQ
    41

    Audi Q340 TFSI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    38,311 miles
    Petrol

    £19,522

    WV147JW
    25

    Audi Q230 TFSI Technik 5dr

    2022
    31,452 miles
    Petrol

    £13,990

    BB15DG
    37

    Audi Q230 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2023
    15,559 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    HD21FB
    38

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI Edition 5dr

    2020
    55,658 miles
    Diesel

    £13,650

    CO45XB
    8

    Audi Q21.0 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2017
    22,411 miles
    Petrol

    £12,990

    HU47RA
    39

    Audi Q52.0 TDI Quattro Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2018
    92,541 miles
    Diesel

    £13,480

    LS74AB
    36

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE [Nav] 5dr DSG

    2017
    60,876 miles
    Diesel

    £10,699

    EH288TH
    25

    Audi Q230 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2021
    29,545 miles
    Petrol

    £13,999

    PE15HE
    26

    Audi Q32.0 TDI Quattro S Line Plus 5dr

    2016
    42,618 miles
    Diesel

    £12,490

    PE15YS
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2017
    79,364 miles
    Diesel

    £14,495

    YO329GY
    21

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    20,763 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    S817AE
    40

    Audi Q235 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2022
    24,156 miles
    Petrol

    £16,980

    LS74AB
    22

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    30,200 miles
    Petrol

    £16,850

    NE289ND
    • 329
    • /
    • 1268

    5905-5922 of 22,820 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell