Filters

23,299 5-Seater cars under £20000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Ford
  3. Skoda
  1. Audi
  2. Nissan
  3. Vauxhall
  4. SEAT
  5. Toyota
  6. Peugeot
  7. Kia
  8. Hyundai
  9. Renault
  10. MG
  11. Honda
  12. Dacia
  13. Mazda
  14. Suzuki
  15. BMW
  16. Citroen
  17. Mercedes-Benz
  18. MINI
  19. Cupra
  20. Volvo
  21. Lexus
  22. Jeep
  23. Fiat
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jaguar
  26. Mitsubishi
  27. Omoda
  28. Tesla
  29. DS
  30. Subaru
  31. Polestar
  32. Chery
  33. Alfa Romeo
  34. SsangYong
  35. BYD
  36. KGM
  37. Porsche
  38. Infiniti
  39. Genesis

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. MPV
  3. Coupe
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £20,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(23,299)
Price
(23,299)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (23,299)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 23,299)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (23,299)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (23,299)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Cupra Formentor
    25

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 204 V1 5dr DSG

    2024
    38,361 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,995

    BB15DG
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    1

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2019
    36,000 miles
    Petrol

    £12,250

    B628RD
    30

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 GT 5dr DSG

    2019
    13,783 miles
    Petrol

    £17,111

    £565 off
    £16,546
    PL75JY
    40

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr

    2020
    46,119 miles
    Petrol

    £16,434

    HD16NA
    61

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2016
    39,033 miles
    Petrol

    £11,862

    LN24hx
    32

    Audi A330 TFSI 116 S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    72,968 miles
    Petrol

    £11,580

    PO229NG
    30

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 204 V1 5dr DSG

    2024
    36,415 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,695

    BT126QU
    53

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    48,819 miles
    Petrol

    £17,695

    ME207TQ
    40

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 4MOTION SEL 5dr DSG

    2018
    38,012 miles
    Petrol

    £15,991

    TW80EX
    21

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 SEL 5dr DSG

    2021
    5,036 miles
    Petrol

    £15,989

    TS42ET
    77

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SE Nav 5dr

    2016
    68,252 miles
    Diesel

    £10,990

    WF27UA
    39

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2022
    28,391 miles
    Petrol

    £18,498

    KY117EG
    51

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE L 5dr

    2022
    14,758 miles
    Petrol

    £17,985

    ME207UB
    29

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI SE 5dr

    2019
    31,343 miles
    Diesel

    £12,995

    S419EG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI Edition 4x4 5dr DSG

    2018
    74,220 miles
    Diesel

    £12,908

    TR49BA
    23

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SE Nav 5dr

    2016
    72,785 miles
    Diesel

    £11,399

    DL30UX
    40

    Audi Q230 TDI SE 5dr

    2019
    28,673 miles
    Diesel

    £15,290

    WA57YD
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI R-Line 3dr

    2016
    31,346 miles
    Petrol

    £11,057

    BB13NU
    • 350
    • /
    • 1295

    6283-6300 of 23,299 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell