Filters

22,922 5-Seater cars under £20000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Ford
  3. Skoda
  1. Audi
  2. Nissan
  3. Vauxhall
  4. SEAT
  5. Toyota
  6. Peugeot
  7. Kia
  8. Hyundai
  9. Renault
  10. MG
  11. Honda
  12. Dacia
  13. Mazda
  14. Suzuki
  15. BMW
  16. Citroen
  17. Mercedes-Benz
  18. MINI
  19. Cupra
  20. Volvo
  21. Lexus
  22. Jeep
  23. Fiat
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jaguar
  26. Mitsubishi
  27. Omoda
  28. Subaru
  29. Tesla
  30. DS
  31. Polestar
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. SsangYong
  34. Chery
  35. BYD
  36. KGM
  37. Porsche
  38. Infiniti
  39. Genesis

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. MPV
  3. Coupe
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £20,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(22,922)
Price
(22,922)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (22,922)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 22,922)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (22,922)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (22,922)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.6 TDI SE L 5dr

    2019
    53,000 miles
    Diesel

    £11,395

    S605DN
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    40

    Audi A11.4 TFSI 150 Black Edition 5dr

    2017
    59,132 miles
    Petrol

    £11,999

    L59XN
    11

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr

    2018
    45,500 miles
    Petrol

    £13,280

    E174SA
    35

    Audi Q235 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    74,536 miles
    Petrol

    £19,359

    IP333TU
    25

    Audi A330 TDI 116 S Line 4dr

    2019
    46,000 miles
    Diesel

    £13,795

    S419AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI Edition 4x4 5dr DSG

    2018
    74,220 miles
    Diesel

    £12,904

    TR49BA
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr DSG

    2019
    20,731 miles
    Petrol

    £13,390

    GU323PL
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2022
    54,100 miles
    Petrol

    £9,980

    E174SA
    36

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2017
    81,718 miles
    Diesel

    £11,900

    IP333TU
    38

    Audi Q230 TDI S Line 5dr

    2019
    44,139 miles
    Diesel

    £14,390

    BL21NN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr DSG

    2018
    46,882 miles
    Petrol

    £13,950

    EH114DG
    7

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE Drive 5dr

    2023
    23,296 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    BH233QA
    29

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2019
    45,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,700

    SS67UQ
    38

    Audi Q31.4T FSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2018
    33,871 miles
    Petrol

    £19,075

    SG51RQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto [120kW]

    2022
    31,918 miles
    Electric

    £19,460

    CB41SR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    35,826 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    PH15AS
    40

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr

    2020
    46,119 miles
    Petrol

    £16,434

    HD16NA
    34

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 SE 5dr

    2018
    60,445 miles
    Petrol

    £11,199

    £301 off
    £10,898
    KY117EG
    • 354
    • /
    • 1274

    6355-6372 of 22,922 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell