Filters

2,553 Red cars under £20000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Nissan Red
  2. Ford Red
  3. Vauxhall Red
  1. Volkswagen Red
  2. SEAT Red
  3. Toyota Red
  4. Kia Red
  5. Hyundai Red
  6. Audi Red
  7. Peugeot Red
  8. MG Red
  9. Mazda Red
  10. Honda Red
  11. Skoda Red
  12. Suzuki Red
  13. MINI Red
  14. Renault Red
  15. Citroen Red
  16. Fiat Red
  17. Mercedes-Benz Red
  18. Volvo Red
  19. Cupra Red
  20. Jaguar Red
  21. Lexus Red
  22. Dacia Red
  23. BMW Red
  24. Mitsubishi Red
  25. Jeep Red
  26. Land Rover Red
  27. SsangYong Red
  28. Abarth Red
  29. Omoda Red
  30. DS Red
  31. Alfa Romeo Red
  32. BYD Red
  33. Tesla Red
  34. Smart Red
  35. Subaru Red

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Convertible
  3. MPV
  4. Coupe
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £20,000
Red
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,553)
Price
(2,553)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,553)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,553)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,553)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,553)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    24

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 GT Edition 5dr DSG

    2019
    30,916 miles
    Petrol

    £16,100

    FK78HQ
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    19

    Audi A130 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2024
    25,373 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    GL142GH
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    16,163 miles
    Petrol

    £16,985

    BT473DN
    40

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V1 5dr DSG

    2022
    13,605 miles
    Petrol

    £18,548

    DN312SU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi A340 TFSI e S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    25,391 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,595

    TR24BA
    25

    Audi A335 TFSI Technik 5dr

    2022
    67,985 miles
    Petrol

    £13,859

    KT121NR
    45

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Active 5dr DSG

    2022
    71,191 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,486

    £1,487 off
    £13,999
    HG58PY
    46

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    39,191 miles
    Petrol

    £19,990

    BT746GQ
    50

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V1 5dr DSG

    2023
    42,788 miles
    Petrol

    £16,790

    TN240FJ
    43

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 245 VZ1 5dr DSG

    2021
    67,038 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,450

    BT717DT
    37

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI GT 5dr DSG

    2019
    38,952 miles
    Diesel

    £13,499

    EH288TH
    27

    Audi A11.0 TFSI Sport Nav 5dr

    2018
    42,601 miles
    Petrol

    £10,595

    DD23PT
    30

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI Active 5dr

    2022
    42,274 miles
    Petrol

    £16,499

    DE248PU
    36

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    47,566 miles
    Petrol

    £8,499

    NE289ND
    20

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2020
    47,843 miles
    Petrol

    £8,999

    G537SD
    12

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    40,857 miles
    Petrol

    £18,850

    WA28QF
    40

    MINI Convertible2.0 Cooper S Sport II 2dr Auto

    2019
    64,334 miles
    Petrol

    £12,350

    DN24NU
    46

    Audi A125 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2019
    51,425 miles
    Petrol

    £11,345

    £360 off
    £10,985
    PR85JF
    • 19
    • /
    • 142

    325-342 of 2,553 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell