Filters

34,119 5-Door cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. SEAT
  7. Peugeot
  8. Hyundai
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MG
  12. Dacia
  13. Mazda
  14. Mercedes-Benz
  15. Cupra
  16. Suzuki
  17. BMW
  18. Citroen
  19. MINI
  20. Volvo
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jeep
  25. Fiat
  26. Jaguar
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Chery
  30. Subaru
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Jaecoo
  33. SsangYong
  34. Geely
  35. DS
  36. Tesla
  37. Porsche
  38. Smart
  39. KGM
  40. Changan
  41. Leapmotor
  42. Infiniti
  43. Abarth
  44. Genesis

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Saloon
  3. Coupe

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £25,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(34,119)
Price
(34,119)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (34,119)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 34,119)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (34,119)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (34,119)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Honda Civic
    52

    Honda Civic2.0 i-VTEC Type R GT 5dr

    2016
    80,746 miles
    Petrol

    £16,994

    MK100BN
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Mokka
    53

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo 136 Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    14,446 miles
    Petrol

    £14,895

    ME24DJ
    27

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,871 miles
    Petrol

    £21,450

    BA228RT
    12

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Sport 5dr Auto

    2022
    38,628 miles
    Petrol

    £19,750

    BS107TU
    50

    Audi A125 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2022
    5,197 miles
    Petrol

    £18,350

    AL95JN
    30

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR [EZ] 5dr

    2019
    55,135 miles
    Petrol

    £9,899

    DD23QF
    1

    MG ZS1.5 Hybrid+ SE 5dr Auto

    2024
    18,500 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,999

    GU11RU
    4

    Suzuki Vitara1.4 Boosterjet 48V Hybrid SZ-T 5dr

    2023
    25,453 miles
    Hybrid

    £14,338

    OL67QL
    40

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line X 5dr

    2023
    20,213 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,391

    BD14SR
    10

    Toyota Yaris1.5 Hybrid Icon 5dr CVT

    2023
    16,672 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,899

    DD23QF
    19

    MG MG4150kW Trophy EV Long Range 64kWh 5dr Auto

    2024
    29,343 miles
    Electric

    £15,451

    SO151GY
    25

    DS DS 31.2 PureTech 130 Performance Line 5dr EAT8

    2020
    12,647 miles
    Petrol

    £10,989

    DH78AB
    50

    Audi A135 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    4,592 miles
    Petrol

    £22,940

    SO239PU
    40

    Audi A125 TFSI Technik 5dr

    2023
    16,519 miles
    Petrol

    £16,950

    SK117TX
    6

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI 110 SE 5dr

    2018
    26,106 miles
    Petrol

    £12,999

    DL62NH
    40

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line X 5dr

    2024
    7,066 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,029

    RH11SJ
    50

    Audi A125 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2025
    3,912 miles
    Petrol

    £22,222

    SK30HX
    53

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    28,810 miles
    Petrol

    £17,295

    TN240HT
    • 761
    • /
    • 1896

    13681-13698 of 34,119 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell