Filters

34,419 5-Door cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. Peugeot
  7. SEAT
  8. Hyundai
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MG
  12. Dacia
  13. Mazda
  14. Mercedes-Benz
  15. Cupra
  16. BMW
  17. Suzuki
  18. MINI
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jeep
  25. Fiat
  26. Jaguar
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Chery
  30. Alfa Romeo
  31. Subaru
  32. Jaecoo
  33. Geely
  34. DS
  35. SsangYong
  36. Tesla
  37. Porsche
  38. Smart
  39. KGM
  40. Changan
  41. Leapmotor
  42. Infiniti
  43. Genesis
  44. Abarth

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Automatic
  3. Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Diesel
  2. Electric
  3. Petrol
  1. Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £25,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(34,419)
Price
(34,419)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (34,419)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 34,419)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (34,419)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (34,419)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Grandland
    1

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    24,483 miles
    Petrol

    £14,250

    TR13LN
    Main listing image - Skoda Kamiq
    1

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    12,853 miles
    Petrol

    £16,995

    EX28FN
    26

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    32,104 miles
    Petrol

    £23,295

    IV11UF
    31

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 130 Match 5dr

    2019
    30,792 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    £700 off
    £15,295
    IV11UF
    23

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    23,000 miles
    Petrol

    £20,295

    £800 off
    £19,495
    IV11UF
    8

    Kia Ev2107kW First Edition 42kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    1,204 miles
    Electric

    £24,975

    PL82BL
    2

    Nissan Qashqai1.3 DiG-T MH 158 Tekna 5dr Xtronic

    2025
    9,118 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,163

    SN55BL
    31

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    21,533 miles
    Petrol

    £17,991

    PO35FH
    28

    Honda Civic1.5 VTEC Turbo Sport 5dr

    2017
    47,516 miles
    Petrol

    £12,099

    DD23QF
    45

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive Premium 5dr Auto

    2023
    9,879 miles
    Petrol

    £20,885

    BA228RT
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    19,005 miles
    Petrol

    £15,340

    BD207DS
    13

    Audi A435 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2019
    78,425 miles
    Petrol

    £13,490

    PO95HA
    1

    Mercedes-Benz GLCGLC 250 4Matic AMG Line Premium 5dr 9G-Tronic

    2018
    33,213 miles
    Petrol

    £19,999

    SO150LP
    1

    Ford Focus1.5 EcoBlue 120 Zetec 5dr

    2021
    34,022 miles
    Diesel

    £7,800

    EX28FN
    1

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 GT 5dr DSG

    2018
    37,774 miles
    Petrol

    £14,275

    DY84AH
    77

    Honda Jazz1.5 i-MMD Hybrid Elegance 5dr eCVT

    2024
    5,652 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,190

    WF27UA
    23

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2020
    55,220 miles
    Diesel

    £20,495

    IV11UF
    56

    Toyota Yaris1.5 Hybrid Design 5dr CVT

    2021
    19,960 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,739

    ML30EJ
    • 793
    • /
    • 1913

    14257-14274 of 34,419 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell