Filters

33,747 5-Seater cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. SEAT
  7. Hyundai
  8. Peugeot
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MG
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. BMW
  14. Mazda
  15. Dacia
  16. Cupra
  17. Suzuki
  18. MINI
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jeep
  25. Jaguar
  26. Fiat
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Tesla
  30. Polestar
  31. Chery
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. Subaru
  34. Jaecoo
  35. DS
  36. Geely
  37. SsangYong
  38. Porsche
  39. KGM
  40. Smart
  41. Changan
  42. Abarth
  43. Infiniti
  44. Genesis
  45. Leapmotor

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £25,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(33,747)
Price
(33,747)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (33,747)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 33,747)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (33,747)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (33,747)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Cupra Formentor
    47

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 204 V2 5dr DSG

    2024
    10,589 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,200

    SL15QA
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    50

    Audi A11.0 TFSI SE 5dr

    2016
    65,463 miles
    Petrol

    £7,671

    NG197JG
    30

    Audi Q335 TFSI Technik 5dr

    2021
    33,152 miles
    Petrol

    £17,695

    WD258HL
    37

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr DSG

    2020
    78,056 miles
    Petrol

    £12,249

    DE216HB
    33

    Audi A330 TFSI 116 Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2018
    42,596 miles
    Petrol

    £14,999

    NN156XY
    26

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 SE 5dr

    2018
    65,705 miles
    Petrol

    £8,499

    DE248PU
    36

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSi 190 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    22,916 miles
    Petrol

    £22,823

    £1,361 off
    £21,462
    BD12EP
    5

    Audi A3S3 TFSI 300 Quattro Black Edition 4dr S Tronic

    2019
    80,482 miles
    Petrol

    £19,995

    DD23XH
    44

    Audi Q235 TDI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2021
    47,648 miles
    Diesel

    £17,390

    EH114EJ
    38

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    40,528 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,690

    PR26BX
    29

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr

    2025
    6,958 miles
    Petrol

    £21,999

    DE248PU
    32

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2025
    18,748 miles
    Petrol

    £19,033

    PE296WP
    26

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr

    2021
    35,276 miles
    Petrol

    £21,999

    NN156XY
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    69,563 miles
    Petrol

    £8,300

    TQ27AB
    33

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    52,003 miles
    Petrol

    £14,687

    WD258HL
    1

    Audi A335 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    40,978 miles
    Petrol

    £18,250

    SY13AB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    37,587 miles
    Petrol

    £18,799

    EX28NT
    35

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2021
    38,936 miles
    Petrol

    £14,842

    WD258HL
    • 272
    • /
    • 1875

    4879-4896 of 33,747 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell