Filters

33,687 5-Seater cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Ford
  2. Toyota
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. SEAT
  7. Peugeot
  8. Hyundai
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MG
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. BMW
  14. Mazda
  15. Dacia
  16. Cupra
  17. Suzuki
  18. MINI
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jeep
  25. Jaguar
  26. Fiat
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Tesla
  30. Polestar
  31. Chery
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. Subaru
  34. Jaecoo
  35. DS
  36. Geely
  37. SsangYong
  38. Porsche
  39. KGM
  40. Smart
  41. Changan
  42. Abarth
  43. Infiniti
  44. Genesis
  45. Leapmotor

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £25,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(33,687)
Price
(33,687)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (33,687)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 33,687)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (33,687)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (33,687)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - SEAT Ibiza
    1

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 95 FR 5dr

    2026
    10 miles
    Petrol

    £18,560

    DN312SU
    Main listing image - Nissan Juke
    26

    Nissan Juke1.6 Hybrid Tekna 5dr Auto

    2023
    25,593 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,475

    SE91DH
    40

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 110 SE L 5dr

    2023
    22,106 miles
    Petrol

    £13,995

    LS101DY
    28

    Nissan Juke1.6 Hybrid N-Connecta 5dr Auto

    2023
    4,838 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,275

    CR26EU
    26

    Nissan Qashqai1.3 DiG-T MH 158 N-Connecta 5dr Xtronic

    2022
    19,800 miles
    Diesel

    £17,775

    KT199AS
    31

    Audi A130 TFSI 110 S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    35,094 miles
    Petrol

    £18,886

    GU11RU
    2

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line 5dr

    2025
    14,462 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,972

    LS125NL
    61

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    27,117 miles
    Petrol

    £16,499

    EH153HR
    43

    Audi Q230 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2023
    36,856 miles
    Petrol

    £16,799

    EH114EJ
    32

    Audi A130 TFSI Technik 5dr

    2020
    62,291 miles
    Petrol

    £11,399

    EH288TH
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    26,457 miles
    Petrol

    £16,599

    KY13LT
    33

    Vauxhall Mokka100kW GS 50kWh 5dr Auto

    2024
    16,635 miles
    Electric

    £14,290

    £300 off
    £13,990
    PL68AY
    12

    Mazda CX-52.0 e-Skyactiv G MHEV Exclusive-Line 5dr

    2024
    19,253 miles
    Petrol

    £20,596

    SN55PQ
    26

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    22,851 miles
    Diesel

    £23,881

    DL62NH
    20

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Match 5dr

    2020
    37,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,149

    KT124JY
    20

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    10,371 miles
    Petrol

    £15,290

    KT124JY
    29

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2024
    14,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,508

    NE47AD
    37

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    27,000 miles
    Petrol

    £15,250

    BL22BL
    • 802
    • /
    • 1872

    14419-14436 of 33,687 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell