Filters

37,462 cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Toyota
  1. Skoda
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. Peugeot
  7. Hyundai
  8. SEAT
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MINI
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. MG
  14. BMW
  15. Mazda
  16. Dacia
  17. Cupra
  18. Suzuki
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. Fiat
  22. BYD
  23. Lexus
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jeep
  26. Jaguar
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Chery
  30. Tesla
  31. Abarth
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. Polestar
  34. Jaecoo
  35. Subaru
  36. DS
  37. Geely
  38. Smart
  39. SsangYong
  40. Porsche
  41. KGM
  42. Maxus
  43. Changan
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Genesis
  46. Infiniti

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £25,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(37,462)
Price
(37,462)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (37,462)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 37,462)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (37,462)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (37,462)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Hyundai Kona
    20

    Hyundai Kona1.6 GDi Hybrid Premium SE 5dr DCT

    2019
    36,752 miles
    Hybrid

    £14,328

    NG85AT
    Main listing image - Ford Fiesta
    40

    Ford Fiesta1.0 EcoBoost 125 Titanium 5dr

    2018
    27,749 miles
    Petrol

    £9,000

    WN50LD
    34

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST-Line 5dr

    2022
    13,105 miles
    Petrol

    £14,440

    WN50LD
    41

    Vauxhall Crossland X1.2 [83] Elite Nav 5dr

    2020
    75,986 miles
    Petrol

    £6,702

    WN50LD
    48

    Ford Kuga2.5 FHEV ST-Line 5dr CVT

    2024
    5,074 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,905

    SK110LP
    41

    Ford Focus1.5 TDCi 120 Titanium X 5dr

    2017
    38,377 miles
    Diesel

    £9,962

    ST44TU
    54

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive 3dr Auto

    2023
    21,449 miles
    Petrol

    £19,298

    DH11HP
    69

    MINI Hatchback135kW Cooper S Level 1 33kWh 3dr Auto

    2021
    24,878 miles
    Electric

    £12,025

    YO304WR
    1

    Toyota Aygo X1.0 VVT-i Pure 5dr

    2023
    67,998 miles
    Petrol

    £9,176

    ML30EJ
    42

    Vauxhall Crossland1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    7,247 miles
    Petrol

    £13,750

    CW16GY
    42

    MINI Clubman1.5 Cooper Classic 6dr

    2020
    12,196 miles
    Petrol

    £15,994

    £1,000 off
    £14,994
    ST162RA
    45

    MG HS1.5 T-GDI Trophy 5dr DCT

    2023
    12,459 miles
    Petrol

    £16,207

    ST162RA
    36

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 GS 5dr

    2024
    10,047 miles
    Petrol

    £13,000

    WN50LD
    65

    BMW 1 Series118i [136] SE 5dr [Live Cockpit Professional]

    2023
    11,005 miles
    Petrol

    £17,091

    YO304WR
    30

    Ford Ka+1.2 85 Active 5dr

    2018
    56,288 miles
    Petrol

    £7,542

    GL510SJ
    15

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,777 miles
    Petrol

    £18,491

    SL15QA
    39

    Renault Captur1.2 TCE 115 Techno 5dr

    2026
    7,398 miles
    Petrol

    £18,066

    DE214RX
    30

    Renault Captur1.2 TCE 115 Techno 5dr

    2026
    10,412 miles
    Petrol

    £17,732

    DE214RX
    • 840
    • /
    • 2082

    15103-15120 of 37,462 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    Fair price
    Great price