Filters

36,917 cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. Peugeot
  7. SEAT
  8. Hyundai
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. MINI
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. BMW
  14. MG
  15. Mazda
  16. Dacia
  17. Cupra
  18. Suzuki
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. Fiat
  22. BYD
  23. Lexus
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jeep
  26. Jaguar
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Chery
  30. Tesla
  31. Abarth
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. Polestar
  34. Subaru
  35. Jaecoo
  36. DS
  37. Geely
  38. SsangYong
  39. Smart
  40. Porsche
  41. KGM
  42. Maxus
  43. Changan
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Genesis
  46. Infiniti

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £25,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(36,917)
Price
(36,917)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (36,917)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 36,917)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (36,917)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (36,917)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Toyota Corolla
    25

    Toyota Corolla1.8 Hybrid Design 5dr CVT

    2025
    41,365 miles
    Hybrid

    £23,000

    DH12HN
    Main listing image - Toyota Corolla
    30

    Toyota Corolla1.8 Hybrid GR Sport 5dr CVT

    2023
    7,698 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,990

    WF59TJ
    19

    Kia Sportage1.6 GDi ISG Platinum Edition 5dr

    2019
    40,507 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    DN24QP
    45

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2024
    7,607 miles
    Petrol

    £15,009

    DE214RX
    50

    Nissan Juke1.0 DiG-T Tekna+ 5dr DCT

    2026
    3,720 miles
    Petrol

    £22,759

    NN39HG
    29

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 95 FR 5dr

    2023
    13,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,999

    NN26HE
    15

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Monte Carlo 5dr

    2024
    10,129 miles
    Petrol

    £16,700

    OL164AP
    15

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2025
    6,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,995

    OL164AP
    1

    MINI Countryman2.0 Cooper S Exclusive 5dr Auto

    2020
    43,832 miles
    Petrol

    £18,499

    SO150LP
    73

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Sport 5dr Auto

    2023
    23,631 miles
    Petrol

    £22,381

    YO304WR
    5

    Audi A330 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2023
    22,353 miles
    Petrol

    £18,999

    AB123JG
    31

    Nissan Juke1.6 Hybrid N-Connecta 5dr Auto [Revised]

    2026
    6,066 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,990

    NN39HG
    31

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2024
    11,712 miles
    Petrol

    £16,194

    E4 8PZ
    50

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI SE L Executive 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2023
    34,605 miles
    Petrol

    £22,144

    B249RX
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Colour Edition 5dr

    2024
    3,133 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    B249RX
    5

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2024
    6,443 miles
    Petrol

    £21,999

    AB123JG
    38

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2024
    14,022 miles
    Petrol

    £13,755

    RG226PL
    1

    Mazda 21.5 Sport Nav+ 5dr

    2019
    44,000 miles
    Petrol

    £9,699

    SO150LP
    • 869
    • /
    • 2051

    15625-15642 of 36,917 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell