Filters

36,863 cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Vauxhall
  5. Kia
  6. Peugeot
  7. SEAT
  8. Hyundai
  9. Honda
  10. Renault
  11. Mercedes-Benz
  12. MINI
  13. BMW
  14. MG
  15. Mazda
  16. Dacia
  17. Cupra
  18. Suzuki
  19. Citroen
  20. Volvo
  21. Fiat
  22. BYD
  23. Lexus
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jeep
  26. Jaguar
  27. Omoda
  28. Mitsubishi
  29. Tesla
  30. Chery
  31. Abarth
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. Polestar
  34. Subaru
  35. Jaecoo
  36. DS
  37. Geely
  38. SsangYong
  39. Smart
  40. Porsche
  41. KGM
  42. Maxus
  43. Changan
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Genesis
  46. Infiniti

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £25,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(36,863)
Price
(36,863)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (36,863)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 36,863)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (36,863)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (36,863)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Kia Niro
    40

    Kia Niro1.6 GDi Hybrid 3 5dr DCT

    2024
    41,233 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,499

    SO509SJ
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    7

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo SRi 5dr

    2020
    16,234 miles
    Petrol

    £10,200

    LN67QY
    7

    Vauxhall Grandland X1.2 Turbo SRi Nav 5dr

    2020
    70,703 miles
    Petrol

    £7,950

    OL12QL
    11

    MG HS1.5 T-GDI Exclusive 5dr DCT

    2022
    17,622 miles
    Petrol

    £14,800

    CT4 7HF
    7

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi Titanium 5dr 2WD

    2018
    42,793 miles
    Diesel

    £10,295

    WA27NY
    16

    Renault Captur1.0 TCE 90 Techno 5dr

    2023
    10,487 miles
    Petrol

    £13,250

    NG60FB
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    26,200 miles
    Petrol

    £14,445

    FY44UW
    37

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Exclusive 3dr Auto

    2022
    44,134 miles
    Petrol

    £15,261

    PR26BX
    39

    Audi A125 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    21,048 miles
    Petrol

    £17,989

    KA80LS
    31

    Audi A125 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    6,823 miles
    Petrol

    £22,363

    GU11RU
    31

    Audi A335 TFSI Black Edition 5dr

    2019
    41,800 miles
    Petrol

    £15,195

    ML30EJ
    40

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2024
    4,236 miles
    Petrol

    £15,002

    BD21AZ
    37

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    38,140 miles
    Petrol

    £16,497

    NE289ND
    1

    Hyundai Tucson1.6 TGDi Hybrid 230 SE Connect 5dr 2WD Auto

    2023
    28,633 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,991

    PO22 9FP
    1

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2024
    6,004 miles
    Petrol

    £21,250

    B628RD
    40

    Audi A130 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2025
    2,333 miles
    Petrol

    £22,480

    WA57YD
    40

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2025
    4,209 miles
    Petrol

    £21,675

    SG51RQ
    25

    Honda HR-V1.5 eHEV Advance Style 5dr CVT

    2022
    31,019 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,666

    S419AJ
    • 880
    • /
    • 2048

    15823-15840 of 36,863 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell