Filters

42,607 5-Door cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. Peugeot
  8. SEAT
  9. Honda
  10. Cupra
  11. Volvo
  12. Renault
  13. Mercedes-Benz
  14. BMW
  15. MG
  16. Dacia
  17. Mazda
  18. MINI
  19. Suzuki
  20. Citroen
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Fiat
  27. Chery
  28. Jaecoo
  29. Omoda
  30. Mitsubishi
  31. Subaru
  32. Geely
  33. Tesla
  34. Alfa Romeo
  35. Changan
  36. Porsche
  37. DS
  38. SsangYong
  39. Smart
  40. KGM
  41. Alpine
  42. Abarth
  43. Genesis
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Infiniti
  46. Maserati

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. Convertible
  4. MPV
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic
  3. Manual

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £30,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(42,607)
Price
(42,607)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (42,607)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 42,607)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (42,607)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (42,607)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    23

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 150 GT Edition 5dr DSG

    2016
    64,092 miles
    Petrol

    £11,795

    AB421RS
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    71

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2017
    30,550 miles
    Diesel

    £16,765

    LA33FB
    20

    Skoda Fabia1.0 MPI Colour Edition 5dr

    2020
    26,461 miles
    Petrol

    £10,850

    TS38AR
    50

    Audi Q345 TFSI e Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2022
    25,098 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,590

    LS126HG
    47

    Audi A52.0 TFSI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2017
    61,274 miles
    Petrol

    £15,898

    EH288TH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,000 miles
    Petrol

    £28,989

    CT27QH
    19

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2022
    22,354 miles
    Petrol

    £24,495

    BH233QA
    31

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 130 Match 5dr

    2019
    30,792 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    £500 off
    £15,495
    IV11UF
    41

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2023
    9,866 miles
    Petrol

    £23,000

    TR85YA
    27

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    80,321 miles
    Diesel

    £13,650

    PE15YS
    21

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    20,126 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,995

    IV11UF
    52

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    78,500 miles
    Petrol

    £6,999

    PO35RS
    47

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,926 miles
    Diesel

    £25,299

    KY13LT
    1

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85x Sportline Plus 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2023
    13,651 miles
    Electric

    £28,999

    SO150LP
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,525 miles
    Petrol

    £25,230

    S419AJ
    32

    Audi Q235 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £26,367

    MK429XE
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    29,462 miles
    Petrol

    £16,799

    S417JB
    30

    Skoda Enyaq150kW 80 ecoSuite 82kWh 5dr Auto [125kW]

    2023
    21,369 miles
    Electric

    £24,690

    NR24UY
    • 814
    • /
    • 2368

    14635-14652 of 42,607 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell