Filters

42,044 5-Seater cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. SEAT
  8. Peugeot
  9. BMW
  10. Honda
  11. Mercedes-Benz
  12. Renault
  13. Cupra
  14. Volvo
  15. MG
  16. Mazda
  17. Dacia
  18. MINI
  19. Suzuki
  20. Citroen
  21. Lexus
  22. BYD
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Fiat
  27. Jaecoo
  28. Omoda
  29. Tesla
  30. Polestar
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Subaru
  33. Chery
  34. Mitsubishi
  35. Geely
  36. Changan
  37. DS
  38. Porsche
  39. Smart
  40. SsangYong
  41. Genesis
  42. KGM
  43. Alpine
  44. Abarth
  45. Leapmotor
  46. Infiniti
  47. Isuzu
  48. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £30,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(42,044)
Price
(42,044)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (42,044)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 42,044)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (42,044)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (42,044)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Audi A3
    43

    Audi A330 TFSI 116 Black Edition 5dr

    2019
    37,000 miles
    Petrol

    £14,490

    B47XT
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    22

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSI 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    41,244 miles
    Petrol

    £23,990

    NE289ND
    56

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr

    2016
    77,496 miles
    Petrol

    £7,498

    £200 off
    £7,298
    WS137SA
    30

    Skoda Enyaq150kW 80 ecoSuite 82kWh 5dr Auto [125kW]

    2023
    28,998 miles
    Electric

    £23,450

    CB227QD
    15

    SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO FR Sport 5dr

    2024
    33,712 miles
    Petrol

    £17,873

    SN57YQ
    21

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI SE Technology 5dr

    2026
    50 miles
    Diesel

    £24,995

    G40DS
    25

    Audi Q335 TFSI Edition 1 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    66,930 miles
    Petrol

    £19,495

    L85SN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 190 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    79,333 miles
    Diesel

    £15,790

    GU323PL
    50

    Audi A31.5 TFSI 150 Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    3,136 miles
    Petrol

    £29,095

    SK30HX
    60

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85x Sportline Plus 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2023
    13,651 miles
    Electric

    £28,999

    SO150LP
    27

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TSI Sportline 4x4 5dr DSG

    2023
    27,524 miles
    Petrol

    £22,499

    sw11 8bu
    50

    Audi A135 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    2,370 miles
    Petrol

    £25,995

    SK30HX
    45

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    34,753 miles
    Petrol

    £14,489

    CT27QH
    30

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,189 miles
    Petrol

    £23,489

    CT27QH
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr DSG

    2024
    7,086 miles
    Petrol

    £24,917

    HX36DL
    32

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eTSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,881 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,962

    NG94AJ
    41

    Audi Q230 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2019
    66,250 miles
    Petrol

    £10,822

    WS110JE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85 Edition 82kWh 5dr Auto

    2024
    15,500 miles
    Electric

    £29,201

    RH103EQ
    • 776
    • /
    • 2336

    13951-13968 of 42,044 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell