Filters

11,162 Grey cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Grey
  2. Audi Grey
  3. Skoda Grey
  1. Nissan Grey
  2. Toyota Grey
  3. Kia Grey
  4. Peugeot Grey
  5. Vauxhall Grey
  6. Hyundai Grey
  7. Ford Grey
  8. BMW Grey
  9. SEAT Grey
  10. Cupra Grey
  11. Mercedes-Benz Grey
  12. Honda Grey
  13. Volvo Grey
  14. Renault Grey
  15. Mazda Grey
  16. Citroen Grey
  17. Dacia Grey
  18. MINI Grey
  19. MG Grey
  20. BYD Grey
  21. Land Rover Grey
  22. Suzuki Grey
  23. Jaguar Grey
  24. Lexus Grey
  25. Fiat Grey
  26. Chery Grey
  27. Jeep Grey
  28. Geely Grey
  29. Subaru Grey
  30. DS Grey
  31. Polestar Grey
  32. Omoda Grey
  33. Tesla Grey
  34. Porsche Grey
  35. Mitsubishi Grey
  36. Abarth Grey
  37. Alfa Romeo Grey
  38. Changan Grey
  39. Jaecoo Grey
  40. KGM Grey
  41. Smart Grey
  42. SsangYong Grey
  43. Genesis Grey
  44. Leapmotor Grey
  45. Isuzu Grey

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £30,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(11,162)
Price
(11,162)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (11,162)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 11,162)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (11,162)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (11,162)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Kia Sportage
    1

    Kia Sportage1.6 CRDi ISG 3 5dr

    2023
    7,775 miles
    Diesel

    £20,495

    CT11YY
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    53

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2025
    14,060 miles
    Petrol

    £15,265

    BR29RW
    53

    Vauxhall Astra1.2 Turbo 130 Ultimate 5dr Auto

    2025
    10,603 miles
    Petrol

    £19,135

    DA110EJ
    21

    Dacia Duster1.6 SCe Comfort 5dr

    2018
    75,434 miles
    Petrol

    £6,999

    ST15LG
    19

    Vauxhall Crossland X1.2 [83] SRi Nav 5dr [Start Stop]

    2020
    40,699 miles
    Petrol

    £7,495

    DE217GW
    21

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV 155 ST-Line X 5dr

    2022
    10,394 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    DN156AH
    44

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR Sport 5dr DSG

    2023
    20,325 miles
    Petrol

    £14,961

    SL15QA
    33

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    22,374 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,813

    WD258HL
    13

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,090 miles
    Petrol

    £19,751

    TW80EX
    13

    Cupra Terramar1.5 eTSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,257 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,491

    TW80EX
    28

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,514 miles
    Petrol

    £22,977

    WD258HL
    40

    Dacia Duster1.3 TCe 130 Extreme 5dr

    2023
    8,624 miles
    Petrol

    £15,399

    SO509PT
    29

    Audi A125 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2024
    11,330 miles
    Petrol

    £20,290

    GU11RU
    1

    Hyundai Tucson1.6 TGDi Hybrid 230 N Line 5dr 2WD Auto

    2022
    40,947 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,990

    GU11RU
    46

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech 130 GT Premium 5dr EAT8

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,495

    DE130DF
    31

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Yes 5dr Auto [Winter Pack]

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £17,495

    NG56BN
    27

    MG HS1.5 T-GDI Hybrid+ Trophy 5dr Auto

    2026
    10 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,995

    TW178NE
    9

    Nissan Juke1.0 DiG-T Tekna+ 5dr DCT

    2025
    8,339 miles
    Petrol

    £19,491

    HU47RA
    • 314
    • /
    • 621

    5635-5652 of 11,162 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell