Filters

16,039 Manual cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Audi Manual
  3. Ford Manual
  1. Skoda Manual
  2. Vauxhall Manual
  3. Nissan Manual
  4. SEAT Manual
  5. Kia Manual
  6. Hyundai Manual
  7. Peugeot Manual
  8. Dacia Manual
  9. Renault Manual
  10. Mazda Manual
  11. Toyota Manual
  12. Suzuki Manual
  13. MG Manual
  14. Citroen Manual
  15. Fiat Manual
  16. MINI Manual
  17. Honda Manual
  18. BMW Manual
  19. Cupra Manual
  20. Jeep Manual
  21. Mercedes-Benz Manual
  22. Volvo Manual
  23. Abarth Manual
  24. Mitsubishi Manual
  25. Land Rover Manual
  26. Maxus Manual
  27. DS Manual
  28. Infiniti Manual
  29. Smart Manual
  30. KGM Manual
  31. Alfa Romeo Manual
  32. SsangYong Manual
  33. Subaru Manual
  34. Iveco Manual

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Van
  1. Estate
  2. Saloon
  3. MPV
  4. Convertible
  5. Coupe
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £30,000
Manual
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(16,039)
Price
(16,039)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (16,039)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 16,039)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (16,039)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (16,039)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    7

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE Drive 5dr

    2023
    23,296 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    BH233QA
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    20

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.6 TDI SEL 5dr

    2019
    55,099 miles
    Diesel

    £12,060

    G537RA
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2022
    65,600 miles
    Petrol

    £9,480

    E174SA
    34

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 SE 5dr

    2018
    60,445 miles
    Petrol

    £11,098

    KY117EG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    35,826 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    PH15AS
    5

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr

    2018
    78,000 miles
    Petrol

    £11,465

    LA33FB
    21

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI SE 5dr

    2019
    38,093 miles
    Petrol

    £12,499

    KT173LA
    39

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr

    2016
    58,167 miles
    Petrol

    £9,594

    DN312SU
    39

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    11,402 miles
    Petrol

    £19,990

    KY117EG
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2022
    54,100 miles
    Petrol

    £9,980

    E174SA
    66

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI SE 5dr

    2020
    33,808 miles
    Petrol

    £13,398

    KY117EG
    50

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2026
    124 miles
    Petrol

    £29,830

    KY13LT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi Q32.0 TDI Quattro S Line Plus 5dr

    2016
    77,038 miles
    Diesel

    £9,874

    DL11XP
    9

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2023
    19,451 miles
    Petrol

    £17,795

    BH233QA
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.6 TDI SE L 5dr

    2019
    53,000 miles
    Diesel

    £11,395

    S605DN
    48

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 Match 3dr

    2016
    76,400 miles
    Petrol

    £6,890

    NR24TQ
    49

    SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO SE Technology 5dr

    2021
    61,986 miles
    Petrol

    £12,082

    £815 off
    £11,267
    B783HL
    39

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    26,095 miles
    Petrol

    £15,598

    £408 off
    £15,190
    KY117EG
    • 301
    • /
    • 892

    5401-5418 of 16,039 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell