Filters

46,695 cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. Peugeot
  8. SEAT
  9. BMW
  10. Mercedes-Benz
  11. Honda
  12. Renault
  13. MINI
  14. Volvo
  15. Cupra
  16. MG
  17. Mazda
  18. Dacia
  19. Suzuki
  20. Citroen
  21. Lexus
  22. BYD
  23. Fiat
  24. Land Rover
  25. Jaguar
  26. Jeep
  27. Chery
  28. Omoda
  29. Jaecoo
  30. Tesla
  31. Polestar
  32. Mitsubishi
  33. Alfa Romeo
  34. Geely
  35. Subaru
  36. Abarth
  37. Changan
  38. Smart
  39. DS
  40. Porsche
  41. SsangYong
  42. Genesis
  43. KGM
  44. Maxus
  45. Alpine
  46. Leapmotor
  47. Infiniti
  48. Isuzu
  49. Iveco
  50. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. Convertible
  5. MPV
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £30,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(46,695)
Price
(46,695)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (46,695)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 46,695)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (46,695)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (46,695)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Ford Focus
    25

    Ford Focus1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV 155 ST-Line X 5dr Auto

    2024
    14,030 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,490

    DN58TW
    Main listing image - Skoda Kodiaq
    40

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TDI SE L 4x4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2018
    70,231 miles
    Diesel

    £15,424

    YO322RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    10,323 miles
    Petrol

    £16,990

    ME207TQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI GTD 3dr

    2016
    68,635 miles
    Diesel

    £11,500

    FK78HQ
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE 5dr

    2019
    44,422 miles
    Petrol

    £10,999

    S80JX
    52

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    3,966 miles
    Petrol

    £20,790

    ME207TQ
    25

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Beats 5dr

    2020
    69,272 miles
    Petrol

    £9,614

    S419AJ
    48

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    30,579 miles
    Petrol

    £22,970

    AL40JJ
    48

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eTSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,696 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,995

    DA40DX
    63

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 150 Match 5dr

    2020
    77,566 miles
    Petrol

    £10,998

    G537RA
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2018
    17,987 miles
    Petrol

    £15,495

    DN146UA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Peugeot 3008157kW GT 73kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    12,264 miles
    Electric

    £24,395

    HU139PB
    20

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2018
    23,109 miles
    Petrol

    £12,690

    LN69UH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Enyaq195kW 80x Sportline 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2023
    52,483 miles
    Electric

    £22,490

    LN63TA
    10

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO SE 5dr DSG

    2018
    52,935 miles
    Petrol

    £12,240

    HD21FB
    44

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    37,471 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    AL40JJ
    20

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85 Edition 82kWh 5dr Auto

    2024
    18,730 miles
    Electric

    £29,995

    CH24RG
    9

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    27,795 miles
    Electric

    £18,995

    OL164AP
    • 822
    • /
    • 2595

    14779-14796 of 46,695 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    Great price