Filters

46,290 5-Door cars under £35000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Nissan
  3. Ford
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. Peugeot
  8. SEAT
  9. Volvo
  10. Honda
  11. Cupra
  12. BMW
  13. Mercedes-Benz
  14. Renault
  15. MG
  16. Mazda
  17. Dacia
  18. MINI
  19. Suzuki
  20. Citroen
  21. Lexus
  22. Land Rover
  23. BYD
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Fiat
  27. Omoda
  28. Jaecoo
  29. Chery
  30. Mitsubishi
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Subaru
  33. Porsche
  34. Geely
  35. Tesla
  36. Changan
  37. DS
  38. Polestar
  39. SsangYong
  40. Genesis
  41. Alpine
  42. Smart
  43. KGM
  44. Abarth
  45. Leapmotor
  46. Lepas
  47. Aion
  48. Infiniti
  49. Xpeng
  50. Maserati

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Saloon
  3. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £35,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(46,290)
Price
(46,290)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (46,290)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 46,290)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (46,290)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (46,290)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    20

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr DSG

    2024
    29,942 miles
    Petrol

    £23,290

    PE15BQ
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    52

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2020
    41,740 miles
    Diesel

    £16,690

    TN240HT
    54

    Cupra Formentor2.0 TSI 310 VZ3 5dr DSG 4Drive

    2022
    87,556 miles
    Petrol

    £19,299

    PO35RS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volvo XC602.0 B5P Core 5dr AWD Geartronic

    2022
    9,400 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,208

    CF238RT
    32

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 272 eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,295 miles
    Hybrid

    £31,995

    N113UT
    47

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eHybrid 204 V1 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,997 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,990

    HU139PB
    20

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2020
    47,843 miles
    Petrol

    £8,999

    G537SD
    39

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V2 5dr

    2023
    52,361 miles
    Petrol

    £17,985

    BT717DT
    24

    Audi A11.0 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2017
    27,063 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    DE248PU
    21

    Audi Q335 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2020
    61,753 miles
    Petrol

    £13,795

    BB15DG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Audi Q545 TFSI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    55,657 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    FY45PQ
    32

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI SE Design 5dr

    2016
    49,800 miles
    Petrol

    £8,295

    WA95AD
    13

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI e-TEC SportLine 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2025
    8,200 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,980

    E174SA
    12

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    40,857 miles
    Petrol

    £18,850

    WA28QF
    31

    Audi Q335 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic [20" Alloy]

    2025
    3,001 miles
    Petrol

    £33,057

    GU146FE
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    56,062 miles
    Diesel

    £21,785

    BT473DN
    12

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI e-TEC SportLine 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2025
    4,395 miles
    Hybrid

    £34,690

    WA28QF
    24

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,817 miles
    Petrol

    £28,495

    AB123AW
    • 835
    • /
    • 2572

    15013-15030 of 46,290 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell