Filters

46,367 5-Door cars under £35000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Nissan
  3. Ford
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. Peugeot
  8. SEAT
  9. Volvo
  10. Honda
  11. BMW
  12. Cupra
  13. Mercedes-Benz
  14. Renault
  15. MG
  16. Dacia
  17. Mazda
  18. MINI
  19. Suzuki
  20. Citroen
  21. Lexus
  22. Land Rover
  23. BYD
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Omoda
  27. Chery
  28. Fiat
  29. Jaecoo
  30. Geely
  31. Subaru
  32. Mitsubishi
  33. Alfa Romeo
  34. Porsche
  35. Tesla
  36. Changan
  37. DS
  38. Genesis
  39. Polestar
  40. SsangYong
  41. Alpine
  42. Smart
  43. KGM
  44. Abarth
  45. Leapmotor
  46. Lepas
  47. Aion
  48. Infiniti
  49. Xpeng
  50. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Saloon
  3. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £35,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(46,367)
Price
(46,367)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (46,367)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 46,367)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (46,367)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (46,367)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    26

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI eHybrid Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    2,700 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,895

    TN145PA
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    31

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr DSG

    2024
    9,000 miles
    Petrol

    £25,298

    PL68AY
    42

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr

    2019
    62,004 miles
    Petrol

    £14,570

    £318 off
    £14,252
    BD21AZ
    Lease deal

    Cupra Formentor

    1.5 eHybrid 204 V2 5dr DSG
    2026
    Hybrid
    Automatic
    From £355
    Per month inc. VAT
    £2,127 initial payment
    36 month Contract Hire*. 10,000 miles per annum. T&Cs apply. Damage charges may apply. Order by 31/12/2026. Volkswagen Financial Services.
    53

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2017
    4,676 miles
    Petrol

    £14,295

    BR87QD
    51

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr DSG

    2023
    15,044 miles
    Petrol

    £23,485

    ME207UB
    35

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 310 R 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2017
    24,064 miles
    Petrol

    £24,699

    PH15AS
    40

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    23,700 miles
    Petrol

    £12,291

    YO322RJ
    55

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2024
    23,042 miles
    Petrol

    £20,998

    G537RA
    25

    Audi Q335 TFSI S Line 5dr [Leather]

    2024
    17,287 miles
    Petrol

    £24,645

    HX36DL
    49

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    21,911 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,989

    CT27QH
    30

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V1 5dr

    2022
    42,755 miles
    Petrol

    £16,490

    BT126QU
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 190 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2018
    50,254 miles
    Diesel

    £17,850

    DE217GW
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    10 miles
    Hybrid

    £29,995

    ME207TQ
    44

    Audi Q335 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2020
    37,497 miles
    Petrol

    £16,790

    NG21EN
    41

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI SE L 4x4 5dr DSG

    2020
    36,339 miles
    Diesel

    £16,523

    BD21AZ
    32

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2023
    25,118 miles
    Petrol

    £19,944

    EX28FN
    20

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2020
    45,018 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    SA612HD
    • 896
    • /
    • 2576

    16111-16128 of 46,367 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell