Filters

46,499 5-Seater cars under £35000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. BMW
  7. Hyundai
  8. SEAT
  9. Volvo
  10. Peugeot
  11. Mercedes-Benz
  12. Honda
  13. Cupra
  14. Renault
  15. MG
  16. Mazda
  17. MINI
  18. Dacia
  19. Suzuki
  20. Lexus
  21. Citroen
  22. BYD
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Fiat
  27. Omoda
  28. Polestar
  29. Jaecoo
  30. Tesla
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Subaru
  33. Chery
  34. Porsche
  35. Mitsubishi
  36. Geely
  37. Changan
  38. DS
  39. Genesis
  40. Smart
  41. Alpine
  42. SsangYong
  43. KGM
  44. Abarth
  45. Isuzu
  46. Lepas
  47. Aion
  48. Leapmotor
  49. Infiniti
  50. Xpeng
  51. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £35,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(46,499)
Price
(46,499)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (46,499)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 46,499)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (46,499)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (46,499)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Audi Q3
    45

    Audi Q335 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic [20" Alloy]

    2025
    4,549 miles
    Petrol

    £33,715

    HR11LN
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    44

    Skoda Karoq1.6 TDI SE L 5dr DSG

    2019
    94,887 miles
    Diesel

    £9,988

    SK1 4AW
    34

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,262 miles
    Petrol

    £29,877

    MK429RU
    61

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    57,805 miles
    Petrol

    £18,499

    EH153HR
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    14,361 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,495

    AB123AW
    36

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Black Edition 5dr

    2024
    18,571 miles
    Petrol

    £21,400

    TS15HZ
    50

    Audi A330 TFSI Sport 4dr

    2024
    16,591 miles
    Petrol

    £20,050

    SS67UQ
    48

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    7 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,950

    CO45XB
    32

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI Life 5dr

    2021
    34,863 miles
    Diesel

    £16,999

    NN39HX
    36

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    46,849 miles
    Petrol

    £13,990

    PR26BX
    28

    Audi A31.5 TFSI 116 S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    3,270 miles
    Petrol

    £27,995

    DD23PT
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,910 miles
    Petrol

    £22,695

    CH14LQ
    43

    Audi A130 TFSI S Line 5dr

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £26,899

    £600 off
    £26,299
    EH114EJ
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,623 miles
    Petrol

    £19,073

    MK429RU
    31

    Audi Q235 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    36,067 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    ML30EJ
    23

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2022
    39,323 miles
    Petrol

    £22,995

    AB123AW
    62

    Audi A135 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £25,715

    NN55DH
    45

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,530 miles
    Petrol

    £25,246

    £660 off
    £24,586
    DL11XP
    • 762
    • /
    • 2584

    13699-13716 of 46,499 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell