Filters

13,256 Grey cars under £40000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Grey
  2. Audi Grey
  3. Skoda Grey
  1. Nissan Grey
  2. Toyota Grey
  3. BMW Grey
  4. Kia Grey
  5. Ford Grey
  6. Vauxhall Grey
  7. Cupra Grey
  8. Peugeot Grey
  9. Mercedes-Benz Grey
  10. Hyundai Grey
  11. SEAT Grey
  12. Volvo Grey
  13. Honda Grey
  14. Renault Grey
  15. Mazda Grey
  16. Land Rover Grey
  17. MINI Grey
  18. Dacia Grey
  19. Citroen Grey
  20. MG Grey
  21. BYD Grey
  22. Lexus Grey
  23. Suzuki Grey
  24. Jaguar Grey
  25. Polestar Grey
  26. Fiat Grey
  27. Porsche Grey
  28. Jeep Grey
  29. Chery Grey
  30. Omoda Grey
  31. Subaru Grey
  32. Tesla Grey
  33. DS Grey
  34. Geely Grey
  35. Mitsubishi Grey
  36. Alfa Romeo Grey
  37. Changan Grey
  38. Abarth Grey
  39. Genesis Grey
  40. Jaecoo Grey
  41. KGM Grey
  42. Ineos Grey
  43. Smart Grey
  44. SsangYong Grey
  45. Isuzu Grey
  46. Lepas Grey
  47. Xpeng Grey
  48. Aion Grey
  49. Leapmotor Grey

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Van
  2. Saloon
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £40,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(13,256)
Price
(13,256)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (13,256)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 13,256)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (13,256)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (13,256)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Astra
    53

    Vauxhall Astra1.2 Turbo 130 Ultimate 5dr Auto

    2023
    8,843 miles
    Petrol

    £17,695

    DA110EJ
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    25

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,456 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    LE13EA
    25

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    27,047 miles
    Petrol

    £13,299

    DE248PU
    27

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,462 miles
    Petrol

    £21,499

    DE248PU
    31

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2023
    16,217 miles
    Petrol

    £33,299

    DE248PU
    2

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2020
    26,543 miles
    Petrol

    £18,499

    DE248PU
    9

    Nissan Juke1.0 DiG-T Tekna+ 5dr DCT

    2025
    8,339 miles
    Petrol

    £19,491

    HU47RA
    53

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 FR Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,756 miles
    Petrol

    £18,495

    ME86YX
    53

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2025
    20,470 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    TN240HT
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    7,865 miles
    Petrol

    £18,442

    PO35FH
    33

    Nissan Micra1.0 IG-T 100 Acenta 5dr

    2019
    14,505 miles
    Petrol

    £9,591

    SO302HE
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    12,918 miles
    Petrol

    £19,256

    SO153JD
    21

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech Allure 5dr

    2024
    15,499 miles
    Petrol

    £14,500

    S652UG
    25

    Mazda CX-52.0 GT Sport 5dr Auto

    2023
    30,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,000

    HG27NY
    25

    Peugeot 20081.2 PureTech 130 GT 5dr EAT8

    2023
    28,481 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    ST163UF
    40

    Audi A52.0 TDI 204 Edition 1 5dr S Tronic

    2024
    9,542 miles
    Diesel

    £36,795

    SG51RQ
    9

    Ford EcoSport1.0 EcoBoost 125 Titanium 5dr

    2021
    34,343 miles
    Petrol

    £9,595

    WF127JB
    9

    Nissan Juke1.6 Hybrid N-Connecta 5dr Auto

    2026
    10,424 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,991

    DN364RJ
    • 366
    • /
    • 737

    6571-6588 of 13,256 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell