Filters

62,623 cars under £500000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. BMW
  4. Nissan
  5. Volvo
  6. Kia
  7. Mercedes-Benz
  8. Vauxhall
  9. Hyundai
  10. Porsche
  11. Land Rover
  12. Peugeot
  13. SEAT
  14. Honda
  15. Cupra
  16. MINI
  17. Renault
  18. MG
  19. Mazda
  20. Dacia
  21. Lexus
  22. Suzuki
  23. Citroen
  24. BYD
  25. Fiat
  26. Jaguar
  27. Polestar
  28. Jeep
  29. Aston Martin
  30. Omoda
  31. Jaecoo
  32. Chery
  33. Tesla
  34. Bentley
  35. Alfa Romeo
  36. Mitsubishi
  37. Subaru
  38. Abarth
  39. Ineos
  40. Geely
  41. Genesis
  42. Lotus
  43. Lamborghini
  44. Changan
  45. Smart
  46. Alpine
  47. Isuzu
  48. DS
  49. McLaren
  50. SsangYong
  51. Rolls Royce
  52. KGM
  53. Maxus
  54. Maserati
  55. Ferrari
  56. Leapmotor
  57. Lepas
  58. Aion
  59. Infiniti
  60. Renault Trucks
  61. Xpeng
  62. Iveco
  63. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic
  3. Manual

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £500,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(62,623)
Price
(62,623)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (62,623)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 62,623)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (62,623)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (62,623)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Audi A3
    41

    Audi A335 TFSI S Line 4dr S Tronic

    2024
    21,745 miles
    Petrol

    £21,500

    TR165BX
    Main listing image - Cupra Formentor
    40

    Cupra Formentor2.0 TSI 245 VZ2 5dr DSG

    2024
    35,000 miles
    Petrol

    £23,495

    EX28NB
    35

    Audi A335 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2019
    56,675 miles
    Petrol

    £10,990

    PO95HA
    38

    Audi A535 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2022
    32,299 miles
    Petrol

    £19,965

    E48JA
    41

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,853 miles
    Petrol

    £25,948

    WA51AD
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 SEL 5dr

    2019
    27,809 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    BN163FH
    39

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI iV 204 SportLine 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,800 miles
    Hybrid

    £35,289

    PL71RF
    50

    Audi Q235 TFSI Black Edition 5dr

    2019
    21,377 miles
    Petrol

    £17,490

    NW36LT
    43

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    47,108 miles
    Petrol

    £18,290

    CO45XB
    55

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI GTE Advance 5dr DSG

    2020
    39,240 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,899

    SO150LP
    35

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line Edition 5dr DSG

    2022
    22,828 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    SW113RD
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.6 TDI SE 5dr

    2019
    58,279 miles
    Diesel

    £10,199

    EH288TH
    29

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    28,487 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    DA11LN
    28

    Audi A52.0 TFSI 204 Edition 1 4dr S Tronic

    2026
    3,024 miles
    Petrol

    £40,950

    £2,000 off
    £38,950
    SP27QD
    50

    Audi Q545 TFSI Quattro Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    31,828 miles
    Petrol

    £36,495

    SK117TX
    38

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 245 GTI Performance 5dr DSG

    2019
    43,800 miles
    Petrol

    £21,499

    £601 off
    £20,898
    WV22AJ
    70

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSI 265 4Motion Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,770 miles
    Petrol

    £42,995

    £1,000 off
    £41,995
    LA33FB
    50

    Audi Q335 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2022
    27,129 miles
    Petrol

    £25,990

    NW36LT
    • 611
    • /
    • 3480

    10981-10998 of 62,623 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell