Filters

1,104 Manual Vauxhall cars under £300000 for sale

More Vauxhall options

Models for sale

  1. Vauxhall Corsa Manual
  2. Vauxhall Mokka Manual
  3. Vauxhall Astra Manual
  1. Vauxhall Grandland Manual
  2. Vauxhall Crossland Manual
  3. Vauxhall Vivaro Manual
  4. Vauxhall Grandland X Manual
  5. Vauxhall Movano Manual
  6. Vauxhall Mokka X Manual
  7. Vauxhall Combo Cargo Manual
  8. Vauxhall Crossland X Manual
  9. Vauxhall Insignia Manual
  10. Vauxhall Adam Manual
  11. Vauxhall Combo Life Manual
  12. Vauxhall Viva Manual
  13. Vauxhall Astra Sports Toure...
  14. Vauxhall Meriva Manual
  15. Vauxhall Insignia Sports To...
  16. Vauxhall Vivaro Life Manual
  17. Vauxhall Zafira Manual

Prices

  1. Vauxhall Under £8,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £10,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £15,000
  1. Vauxhall Under £20,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £30,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Vauxhall Hatchback
  2. Vauxhall SUV
  3. Vauxhall Van
  1. Vauxhall Estate
  2. Vauxhall MPV

Transmissions

  1. Vauxhall Automatic
  2. Vauxhall Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. Vauxhall Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Vauxhall
any - £300,000
Manual
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,104)
Price
(1,104)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Vauxhall

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,104)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,104)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,104)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,104)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    39

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 [75] Energy 3dr [AC]

    2018
    74,794 miles
    Petrol

    £5,999

    EN87HG
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    39

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 [75] Energy 3dr [AC]

    2018
    13,822 miles
    Petrol

    £8,098

    EH288TH
    32

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Yes 5dr [Winter Pack]

    2025
    12,999 miles
    Petrol

    £11,995

    NG56BN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2024
    2,636 miles
    Petrol

    £15,895

    DA161SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Zafira1.4T SRi Nav 5dr

    2018
    48,640 miles
    Petrol

    £8,499

    BH121DD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2025
    7,495 miles
    Petrol

    £15,311

    OX44AT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2024
    9,543 miles
    Petrol

    £14,009

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2025
    17,083 miles
    Petrol

    £15,303

    NE5 2LA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Yes 5dr [Winter Pack]

    2026
    10 miles
    Petrol

    £15,495

    EN87HG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Grandland X1.2 Turbo Sport Nav 5dr

    2018
    54,899 miles
    Petrol

    £7,950

    E4 8PZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    27,176 miles
    Petrol

    £13,634

    S419EG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2024
    28,078 miles
    Petrol

    £15,500

    TR165EN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Vivaro2.0 Turbo D 145 Pro H1 Van

    2025
    24,174 miles
    Diesel

    £23,400

    inc. VAT
    TR165EN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    7,034 miles
    Petrol

    £14,195

    DA161SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo SE 5dr

    2021
    43,124 miles
    Petrol

    £9,000

    FK78HQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Astra1.2 Turbo 130 GS 5dr

    2023
    25,506 miles
    Petrol

    £15,034

    CW16GY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2024
    30,443 miles
    Petrol

    £12,484

    NN39HG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    28,499 miles
    Petrol

    £13,845

    NN39HG
    • 22
    • /
    • 62

    379-396 of 1,104 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Vauxhall