Filters

1,251 Volkswagen 5-Door cars under £15000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross
  2. Volkswagen Tiguan
  3. Volkswagen Up
  4. Volkswagen Taigo
  5. Volkswagen ID.3
  6. Volkswagen Passat
  7. Volkswagen Golf SV
  8. Volkswagen Touran
  9. Volkswagen Arteon
  10. Volkswagen ID.4
  11. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  12. Volkswagen Sharan
  13. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  14. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Life
  15. Volkswagen Touareg

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  1. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £15,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,251)
Price
(1,251)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,251)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,251)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,251)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,251)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    6

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI SE [Nav] 5dr DSG

    2017
    52,000 miles
    Petrol

    £12,126

    FY44UW
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    1

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Match 5dr

    2021
    12,691 miles
    Petrol

    £14,490

    B904NU
    61

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI S 5dr

    2019
    36,994 miles
    Petrol

    £11,899

    EH153HR
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 SE 5dr

    2018
    53,450 miles
    Diesel

    £12,699

    EH288TH
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    16,407 miles
    Petrol

    £14,679

    DY84AH
    37

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    55,000 miles
    Diesel

    £13,999

    NE289ND
    59

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    41,968 miles
    Petrol

    £14,851

    CB41SR
    33

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Match 5dr

    2021
    17,250 miles
    Petrol

    £12,900

    CB41SR
    60

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    28,501 miles
    Petrol

    £14,722

    NR218SL
    13

    Volkswagen Golf99kW e-Golf 35kWh 5dr Auto

    2019
    54,075 miles
    Electric

    £9,500

    PO95HA
    33

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    25,896 miles
    Petrol

    £14,489

    CT27QH
    48

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    28,617 miles
    Petrol

    £13,880

    AL40JJ
    31

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    64,950 miles
    Petrol

    £11,490

    PO95HA
    19

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr

    2022
    44,439 miles
    Petrol

    £14,000

    DL14WF
    4

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI SEL 5dr

    2019
    75,012 miles
    Diesel

    £14,400

    CV311NB
    25

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    26,614 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    S817AE
    31

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI BlueMotion Tech 262 R-Line 5dr Tip Auto

    2016
    96,000 miles
    Diesel

    £13,295

    SS67UQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2024
    32,919 miles
    Petrol

    £14,989

    CT27QH
    • 64
    • /
    • 70

    1135-1152 of 1,251 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen