Filters

10,723 Volkswagen 5-Door cars under £175000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen ID.4
  6. Volkswagen Tayron
  7. Volkswagen Touareg
  8. Volkswagen Passat
  9. Volkswagen Multivan
  10. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  11. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  12. Volkswagen ID.7
  13. Volkswagen ID.5
  14. Volkswagen Up
  15. Volkswagen Arteon
  16. Volkswagen Touran
  17. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  18. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  19. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  20. Volkswagen Golf SV
  21. Volkswagen Sharan
  22. Volkswagen Golf R
  23. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  24. Volkswagen Caravelle
  25. Volkswagen Caddy
  26. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  27. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  28. Volkswagen Polo GTI
  29. Volkswagen Arteon Shooting ...
  30. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Life
  31. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  32. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  33. Volkswagen Passat GTE
  34. Volkswagen Transporter

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Van

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £175,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(10,723)
Price
(10,723)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (10,723)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 10,723)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (10,723)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (10,723)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Multivan
    42

    Volkswagen Multivan1.4 TSI eHybrid Style 5dr LWB DSG

    2024
    26,250 miles
    Hybrid

    £44,400

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    42,190 miles
    Petrol

    £14,898

    KA89RT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO SE [Nav] 5dr

    2018
    37,462 miles
    Petrol

    £12,545

    BS228NA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr

    2019
    45,412 miles
    Petrol

    £14,890

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition Plus 5dr

    2026
    3,500 miles
    Petrol

    £28,498

    SA131AL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr

    2021
    40,945 miles
    Petrol

    £17,288

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2022
    27,745 miles
    Petrol

    £13,490

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    12,627 miles
    Petrol

    £26,400

    GL24NE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    20,812 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,072

    KA89SX
    50

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TDI Style 5dr LWB DSG

    2026
    6,728 miles
    Diesel

    £55,022

    BD193QF
    20

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £36,995

    RG247NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,425 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,890

    CF104BB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz150kW Style Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    28,439 miles
    Electric

    £41,998

    IP15AN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,998

    £1,000 off
    £29,998
    CF311TZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2024
    14,059 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,000

    CF481YA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 190 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    62,084 miles
    Diesel

    £17,200

    GL24NE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,335 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,990

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    26,756 miles
    Petrol

    £14,297

    BS43QB
    • 138
    • /
    • 596

    2467-2484 of 10,723 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen