Filters

10,483 Volkswagen 5-Door cars under £50000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen ID.4
  6. Volkswagen Tayron
  7. Volkswagen Passat
  8. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  9. Volkswagen ID.7
  10. Volkswagen Touareg
  11. Volkswagen Multivan
  12. Volkswagen ID.5
  13. Volkswagen Up
  14. Volkswagen Arteon
  15. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  16. Volkswagen Touran
  17. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  18. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  19. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  20. Volkswagen Golf SV
  21. Volkswagen Golf R
  22. Volkswagen Sharan
  23. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  24. Volkswagen Caravelle
  25. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  26. Volkswagen Polo GTI
  27. Volkswagen Caddy
  28. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  29. Volkswagen Arteon Shooting ...
  30. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Life
  31. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  32. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  33. Volkswagen Passat GTE

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Van

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £50,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(10,483)
Price
(10,483)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (10,483)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 10,483)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (10,483)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (10,483)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    33

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Match 5dr

    2021
    17,250 miles
    Petrol

    £12,900

    CB41SR
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    59

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    41,968 miles
    Petrol

    £14,849

    CB41SR
    33

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Tour Pro S 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    29,088 miles
    Electric

    £20,135

    CB41SR
    33

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    15,995 miles
    Hybrid

    £23,721

    MK429RU
    60

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,177 miles
    Diesel

    £34,362

    NR218SL
    32

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    11,757 miles
    Petrol

    £18,299

    NN39HX
    25

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,456 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    LE13EA
    34

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 333 R Black Edition 4Motion 5dr DSG

    2025
    1,593 miles
    Petrol

    £41,999

    LE13EA
    27

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,462 miles
    Petrol

    £21,499

    DE248PU
    27

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    24 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,299

    DE248PU
    35

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE Advance 5dr DSG

    2023
    70,766 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,999

    NN39HX
    28

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2021
    51,715 miles
    Petrol

    £22,699

    DE248PU
    60

    Volkswagen ID.5128kW Max Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    50,481 miles
    Electric

    £22,148

    NR218SL
    72

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 SE Edition 5dr

    2023
    24,040 miles
    Petrol

    £15,899

    KY117EG
    62

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,943 miles
    Petrol

    £23,799

    EH153HR
    42

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    20,828 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,398

    EH288TH
    12

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Style 5dr

    2025
    13,109 miles
    Petrol

    £22,000

    BS228NA
    36

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    15,944 miles
    Petrol

    £18,355

    BS43QB
    • 533
    • /
    • 583

    9577-9594 of 10,483 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen