Filters

4,021 Manual Volkswagen cars under £75000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Manual
  2. Volkswagen Golf Manual
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Manual
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross Manual
  2. Volkswagen Transporter Manual
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Manual
  4. Volkswagen Tiguan Manual
  5. Volkswagen Crafter Manual
  6. Volkswagen Caddy Manual
  7. Volkswagen Up Manual
  8. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Manual
  9. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  10. Volkswagen Passat Manual
  11. Volkswagen Touran Manual
  12. Volkswagen Beetle Manual
  13. Volkswagen Arteon Manual
  14. Volkswagen Golf SV Manual
  15. Volkswagen Amarok Manual
  16. Volkswagen Golf GTI Manual
  17. Volkswagen Sharan Manual
  18. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  19. Volkswagen Golf R Manual
  20. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...
  21. Volkswagen Scirocco Manual
  22. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Pickup
  6. Volkswagen Coupe

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £75,000
Manual
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(4,021)
Price
(4,021)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (4,021)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 4,021)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (4,021)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (4,021)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    13,322 miles
    Petrol

    £16,490

    GU153LG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2024
    17,500 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    TR96TF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Style 5dr

    2020
    17,555 miles
    Petrol

    £16,995

    PL13FQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Commerce Pro Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    6,970 miles
    Diesel

    £34,789

    inc. VAT
    PR25BL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce High Roof Van

    2026
    18 miles
    Diesel

    £35,988

    inc. VAT
    LL114YL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

    2026
    18 miles
    Diesel

    £39,588

    inc. VAT
    LL114YL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2024
    19,884 miles
    Petrol

    £17,544

    CB41SR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

    2025
    3,465 miles
    Diesel

    £38,389

    inc. VAT
    B64RG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 5dr

    2026
    12,996 miles
    Diesel

    £25,991

    B64RG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    23,532 miles
    Petrol

    £15,490

    NP190HE
    32

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 4dr

    2021
    72,914 miles
    Petrol

    £11,749

    S751LR
    37

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Startline Van

    2022
    18,294 miles
    Diesel

    £61,198

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI SE Nav 5dr

    2018
    59,900 miles
    Diesel

    £15,000

    FK78HQ
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2021
    32,701 miles
    Petrol

    £17,225

    EX28FN
    33

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Kombi Van

    2021
    54,174 miles
    Diesel

    £31,198

    inc. VAT
    BH242SD
    48

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 4dr

    2022
    45,328 miles
    Petrol

    £15,999

    £504 off
    £15,495
    L201AB
    29

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr [Panoramic Roof]

    2017
    55,322 miles
    Petrol

    £13,000

    PH2 8BP
    40

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI SCR 190 GT 4dr [Panoramic Roof]

    2017
    55,008 miles
    Diesel

    £11,895

    PL13FQ
    • 213
    • /
    • 224

    3817-3834 of 4,021 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen