Filters

  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters

Windermere
Postcode
Price
(61,724)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (61,724)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 61,724)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (61,724)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (61,724)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters
    Make
    Model
    Fuel type
    Price
    Gearbox
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    5

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TDI 150 EVO R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,000 miles
    Diesel

    £29,995

    23 miles away
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    74

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2025
    15,318 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,265

    £1,270 off
    £22,995
    23 miles away
    73

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,968 miles
    Petrol

    £31,795

    23 miles away
    71

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    5,074 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    23 miles away
    61

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    11,994 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,995

    23 miles away
    93

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2018
    43,520 miles
    Diesel

    £16,295

    23 miles away
    78

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,978 miles
    Hybrid

    £34,495

    23 miles away
    76

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,762 miles
    Petrol

    £30,995

    23 miles away
    69

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Style 5dr

    2025
    14,710 miles
    Petrol

    £21,995

    23 miles away
    71

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,883 miles
    Petrol

    £31,495

    23 miles away
    32

    Skoda Fabia1.5 TSI 150 SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,471 miles
    Petrol

    £18,790

    23 miles away
    27

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,705 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    23 miles away
    26

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2023
    25,211 miles
    Petrol

    £12,790

    23 miles away
    26

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 110 Colour Edition 5dr

    2022
    35,517 miles
    Petrol

    £12,290

    23 miles away
    26

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Comfort 5dr

    2023
    31,742 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    23 miles away
    31

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TSI 190 SE L Executive 4x4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2023
    24,074 miles
    Petrol

    £27,490

    £600 off
    £26,890
    23 miles away
    73

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI Life 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,995

    23 miles away
    64

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE [Nav] 5dr

    2018
    98,000 miles
    Diesel

    £7,995

    £300 off
    £7,695
    23 miles away
    • 14
    • /
    • 37

    235-252 of 659 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell

    Other areas near Windermere

    CarlislePenrithKendalUlverstonWhitehavenKeswickWorkingtonWigtonBramptonAskam-in-FurnessWindermereCockermouthKirkby StephenFrizingtonMaryportConistonEgremontMillomSeascaleSedbergh

    All makes in Windermere

    AbarthAionAlfa RomeoAlpineAston MartinAudiBentleyBMWBYDChanganCheryCitroenCupraDaciaDSFerrariFiatFordGeelyGenesisGwmHondaHyundaiIneosInfinitiIsuzuIvecoJaecooJaguarJeepKGMKiaLamborghiniLand RoverLeapmotorLepasLexusLotusMaseratiMaxusMazdaMcLarenMercedes-BenzMGMINIMitsubishiNissanOmodaPeugeotPolestarPorscheRenaultRenault TrucksRolls RoyceSEATSkodaSmartSsangYongSubaruSuzukiTeslaToyotaVauxhallVolkswagenVolvoXpeng

    659 cars for sale in Windermere