Filters

1,535 Vauxhall 5-Door cars under £40000 for sale

More Vauxhall options

Models for sale

  1. Vauxhall Corsa
  2. Vauxhall Mokka
  3. Vauxhall Grandland
  1. Vauxhall Astra
  2. Vauxhall Crossland
  3. Vauxhall Grandland X
  4. Vauxhall Mokka X
  5. Vauxhall Frontera
  6. Vauxhall Crossland X
  7. Vauxhall Combo Life
  8. Vauxhall Insignia
  9. Vauxhall Vivaro Life
  10. Vauxhall Mokka e
  11. Vauxhall Corsa e
  12. Vauxhall Meriva
  13. Vauxhall Astra Sports Tourer
  14. Vauxhall Viva
  15. Vauxhall Insignia Sports To...

Prices

  1. Vauxhall Under £8,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £10,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £15,000
  1. Vauxhall Under £20,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £30,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Vauxhall SUV
  2. Vauxhall Hatchback
  3. Vauxhall Estate
  1. Vauxhall MPV

Transmissions

  1. Vauxhall Manual
  2. Vauxhall Automatic
  3. Vauxhall Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. Vauxhall Electric
  3. Vauxhall Hybrid
  1. Vauxhall Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Vauxhall
any - £40,000
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,535)
Price
(1,535)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Vauxhall

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,535)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,535)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,535)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,535)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Insignia1.6 Turbo D ecoTec [136] Elite Nav 5dr

    2017
    93,000 miles
    Diesel

    £11,500

    PO35RS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 Limited Edition 5dr

    2018
    43,956 miles
    Petrol

    £8,495

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate 5dr

    2025
    400 miles
    Petrol

    £15,991

    SR82HR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2025
    6,013 miles
    Petrol

    £13,991

    SR82HR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2023
    22,817 miles
    Petrol

    £12,494

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2023
    28,198 miles
    Petrol

    £13,290

    £1,266 off
    £12,024
    DL11XP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo 130 GS 5dr Auto

    2025
    9,545 miles
    Petrol

    £14,282

    NG184LW
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Mokka100kW GS 50kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    21,547 miles
    Electric

    £15,495

    E4 8PZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Crossland1.2 Turbo [130] Ultimate 5dr Auto

    2022
    23,310 miles
    Petrol

    £13,500

    TR165EN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 SE Premium 5dr

    2021
    29,236 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo 136 Ultimate 5dr

    2025
    2,614 miles
    Petrol

    £18,499

    BH121DD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo SRi 5dr

    2021
    30,501 miles
    Petrol

    £9,850

    EN87HG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Design 5dr

    2024
    14,535 miles
    Petrol

    £12,499

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Elite Nav Premium 5dr

    2021
    23,514 miles
    Petrol

    £10,894

    SR53NX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Hybrid [136] Ultimate 5dr e-DCT6 [Pan Roof]

    2025
    7,601 miles
    Hybrid

    £23,970

    SS67UQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 GS Line 5dr

    2022
    29,490 miles
    Petrol

    £10,564

    WS137SA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 SE Nav 5dr

    2020
    62,200 miles
    Petrol

    £7,099

    PO35FH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr Auto

    2023
    16,580 miles
    Petrol

    £14,488

    E4 8PZ
    • 32
    • /
    • 86

    559-576 of 1,535 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Vauxhall