Filters

1,638 5-Seater Vauxhall cars under £80000 for sale

More Vauxhall options

Models for sale

  1. Vauxhall Corsa
  2. Vauxhall Mokka
  3. Vauxhall Grandland
  1. Vauxhall Astra
  2. Vauxhall Crossland
  3. Vauxhall Grandland X
  4. Vauxhall Mokka X
  5. Vauxhall Frontera
  6. Vauxhall Crossland X
  7. Vauxhall Insignia
  8. Vauxhall Combo Life
  9. Vauxhall Mokka e
  10. Vauxhall Corsa e
  11. Vauxhall Meriva
  12. Vauxhall Viva
  13. Vauxhall Astra Sports Tourer
  14. Vauxhall Combo Cargo
  15. Vauxhall Insignia Sports To...
  16. Vauxhall Vivaro Life

Prices

  1. Vauxhall Under £8,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £10,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £15,000
  1. Vauxhall Under £20,000
  2. Vauxhall Under £30,000
  3. Vauxhall Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Vauxhall SUV
  2. Vauxhall Hatchback
  3. Vauxhall Estate
  1. Vauxhall MPV
  2. Vauxhall Van

Transmissions

  1. Vauxhall Manual
  2. Vauxhall Automatic
  3. Vauxhall Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. Vauxhall Electric
  3. Vauxhall Hybrid
  1. Vauxhall Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Vauxhall
any - £80,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,638)
Price
(1,638)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Vauxhall

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,638)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,638)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,638)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,638)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Grandland
    50

    Vauxhall Grandland1.2 Hybrid 145 Ultimate 5dr e-DCT6 [Fixed Roof]

    2025
    15,986 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,333

    SO533AQ
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Viva
    20

    Vauxhall Viva1.0 SE 5dr

    2016
    83,845 miles
    Petrol

    £3,250

    WF29FQ
    20

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo 136 Ultimate 5dr

    2023
    47,324 miles
    Petrol

    £10,495

    WF29RY
    20

    Vauxhall Astra1.4T 16V 125 Energy 5dr

    2017
    31,000 miles
    Petrol

    £6,995

    BD14RY
    33

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Ultimate [Intelli-LED] 5dr

    2026
    1,686 miles
    Petrol

    £17,839

    PL68AY
    28

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr Auto

    2025
    5,825 miles
    Petrol

    £16,473

    £945 off
    £15,528
    BD12EP
    32

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS Line 5dr

    2022
    24,311 miles
    Petrol

    £10,400

    LN67QY
    30

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Elite Nav Premium 5dr

    2020
    30,920 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    £500 off
    £9,499
    TA66DF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 [75] ecoFLEX Energy 3dr [AC]

    2017
    52,101 miles
    Petrol

    £5,761

    HG58PY
    38

    Vauxhall Corsa100kW Ultimate 50kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    11,175 miles
    Electric

    £15,500

    HG58PY
    32

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 GS 5dr

    2023
    11,300 miles
    Petrol

    £12,358

    E4 8PZ
    44

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Design 5dr

    2022
    26,020 miles
    Petrol

    £10,363

    £443 off
    £9,920
    NE5 2LA
    43

    Vauxhall Corsa1.4 [75] Griffin 5dr

    2019
    30,245 miles
    Petrol

    £8,595

    NE5 2LA
    53

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 SE 5dr

    2020
    35,152 miles
    Petrol

    £8,370

    SO199RP
    7

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo 130 Ultimate 5dr Auto

    2023
    20,965 miles
    Petrol

    £13,500

    LN67QY
    50

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo Yes 5dr [Winter Pack]

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £15,533

    SO533AQ
    31

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2025
    8,609 miles
    Petrol

    £13,569

    PO61SR
    29

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 GS 5dr

    2024
    26,210 miles
    Petrol

    £12,290

    AB123JG
    • 11
    • /
    • 91

    181-198 of 1,638 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Vauxhall