Filters

heycar is now part of Drive! Find out more
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters

Bedale
Postcode
Price
(64,063)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (64,063)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 64,063)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (64,063)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (64,063)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters
    Make
    Model
    Fuel type
    Price
    Gearbox
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Vauxhall Corsa
    4

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2024
    5,861 miles
    Petrol

    £14,490

    36 miles away
    Main listing image - Fiat 500
    4

    Fiat 5001.0 Mild Hybrid Dolcevita [Part Leather] 3dr

    2023
    16,822 miles
    Petrol

    £10,140

    36 miles away
    4

    Vauxhall Mokka X1.4T Active 5dr

    2017
    45,877 miles
    Petrol

    £7,490

    36 miles away
    19

    Vauxhall Astra1.2 Turbo 130 Griffin 5dr

    2025
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £19,727

    36 miles away
    4

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo SRi Premium 5dr

    2022
    15,708 miles
    Petrol

    £14,110

    36 miles away
    22

    Fiat 5001.0 Mild Hybrid Dolcevita [Part Leather] 3dr

    2021
    30,200 miles
    Petrol

    £8,180

    36 miles away
    32

    Vauxhall Movano2.2 Turbo D 140 H1 Van Prime

    2025
    25 miles
    Diesel

    £27,108

    inc. VAT
    36 miles away
    1

    Chery Tiggo 41.5 Hybrid Summit 5dr DHT

    2026
    50 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,880

    34 miles away
    1

    MG ZS1.5 VTi-TECH Exclusive 5dr

    2023
    20,304 miles
    Petrol

    £12,300

    34 miles away
    1

    Chery Tiggo 81.6T Summit 5dr DCT

    2026
    50 miles
    Petrol

    £28,280

    34 miles away
    41

    Polestar 4 Coupe200kW 100kWh Long Range Single Motor Plus 5dr Auto

    2026
    101 miles
    Electric

    £35,890

    £900 off
    £34,990
    34 miles away
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    56,500 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,000

    36 miles away
    5

    Toyota Yaris1.5 Hybrid Design 5dr CVT

    2025
    10,731 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,790

    35 miles away
    5

    Vauxhall Mokka X1.4T Design Nav 5dr Auto

    2018
    48,096 miles
    Petrol

    £8,790

    35 miles away
    1

    Nissan Qashqai1.5 dCi 115 N-Connecta 5dr

    2018
    63,702 miles
    Diesel

    £8,280

    34 miles away
    41

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    8,661 miles
    Petrol

    £16,000

    36 miles away
    1

    Volvo XC402.0 B3P Ultimate Dark 5dr Auto

    2024
    31,245 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,078

    34 miles away
    1

    MG Im5300kW Long Range 100kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    50 miles
    Electric

    £36,490

    34 miles away
    • 232
    • /
    • 303

    4159-4176 of 5,452 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale

    Other areas near Bedale

    YorkHarrogateScarboroughNorthallertonSkiptonKnaresboroughSelbyMaltonThirskRiponBoroughbridgePickeringKirkbymoorsideSettleRichmondEasingwoldBedaleWhitbyTadcasterFileyHaxbyDunnington

    All makes in Bedale

    AbarthAionAlfa RomeoAlpineAston MartinAudiBentleyBMWBYDChanganCheryCitroenCupraDaciaDSFerrariFiatFordGeelyGenesisGwmHondaHyundaiIneosInfinitiIsuzuIvecoJaecooJaguarJeepKGMKiaLamborghiniLand RoverLeapmotorLepasLexusLotusMaseratiMaxusMazdaMcLarenMercedes-BenzMGMINIMitsubishiNissanOmodaPeugeotPolestarPorscheRenaultRenault TrucksRolls RoyceSEATSkodaSmartSsangYongSubaruSuzukiTeslaToyotaVauxhallVolkswagenVolvoXpeng
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    Fair price
    Great price
    Good price
    Good price
    Good price

    5,452 cars for sale in Bedale