Filters

242 Diesel Ford cars under £20000 for sale

More Ford options

Models for sale

  1. Ford Kuga Diesel
  2. Ford Transit Custom Diesel
  3. Ford Transit Connect Diesel
  1. Ford Focus Diesel
  2. Ford Tourneo Connect Diesel
  3. Ford Transit Courier Diesel
  4. Ford Ranger Diesel
  5. Ford S-MAX Diesel
  6. Ford Edge Diesel
  7. Ford Mondeo Diesel
  8. Ford Galaxy Diesel
  9. Ford Kuga Vignale Diesel
  10. Ford Transit Diesel
  11. Ford C-MAX Diesel
  12. Ford Grand C-MAX Diesel
  13. Ford EcoSport Diesel
  14. Ford Edge Vignale Diesel
  15. Ford Fiesta Diesel
  16. Ford Mondeo Vignale Diesel
  17. Ford Tourneo Courier Diesel

Prices

  1. Ford Under £8,000
  2. Ford Under £10,000
  3. Ford Under £15,000
  1. Ford Under £20,000
  2. Ford Under £30,000
  3. Ford Under £40,000
  4. Ford Under £50,000
  5. Ford Under £60,000

Body types

  1. Ford SUV
  2. Ford Van
  3. Ford MPV
  1. Ford Hatchback
  2. Ford Pickup
  3. Ford Estate

Transmissions

  1. Ford Manual
  2. Ford Semi-automatic
  3. Ford Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Ford Petrol
  2. Ford Hybrid
  3. Ford Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Ford
Diesel
any - £20,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(242)
Price
(242)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Ford

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (242)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 242)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (242)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (242)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Ford Kuga
    1

    Ford Kuga2.0 EcoBlue 190 ST-Line X Edition 5dr Auto AWD

    2021
    42,806 miles
    SUV

    £17,945

    EX28FN
    Main listing image - Ford Transit Connect
    21

    Ford Transit Connect1.5 EcoBlue 120ps Limited Van Powershift

    2022
    72,153 miles
    Van

    £13,490

    GU11TB
    34

    Ford Transit Connect1.5 EcoBlue 100ps Limited Van

    2024
    41,677 miles
    Van

    £16,798

    inc. VAT
    PO141TU
    33

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi ST-Line 5dr 2WD

    2018
    66,404 miles
    SUV

    £9,699

    EH288TH
    26

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD

    2019
    29,848 miles
    SUV

    £12,438

    £437 off
    £12,001
    B303ES
    23

    Ford Transit Custom2.0 EcoBlue 130ps Low Roof Limited Van

    2021
    22,615 miles
    Van

    £17,990

    GU11TB
    36

    Ford Transit Courier1.5 TDCi 100ps Limited Van [6 Speed]

    2019
    36,135 miles
    Van

    £14,392

    inc. VAT
    WA72XP
    41

    Ford Focus1.5 TDCi 120 Titanium X 5dr

    2017
    38,377 miles
    Estate

    £8,150

    ST44TU
    17

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi Titanium X Edition 5dr Auto 2WD

    2019
    40,283 miles
    SUV

    £12,700

    NE163BL
    46

    Ford Galaxy1.6 TDCi Titanium X 5dr [Start Stop]

    2016
    25,085 miles
    MPV

    £12,133

    CW16NB
    17

    Ford Focus2.0 EcoBlue 190 ST 5dr

    2020
    22,141 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,995

    NG60FB
    7

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi Titanium 5dr 2WD

    2018
    42,793 miles
    SUV

    £10,295

    WA27NY
    12

    Ford Transit Connect1.5 EcoBlue 120ps Limited Van

    2021
    54,455 miles
    Van

    £14,394

    inc. VAT
    SY13EQ
    32

    Ford Transit Courier1.0 EcoBoost Leader Van [6 Speed]

    2023
    29,290 miles
    Van

    £15,832

    inc. VAT
    DN163RL
    44

    Ford Kuga1.5 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD

    2019
    41,408 miles
    SUV

    £10,470

    B57AZ
    35

    Ford Kuga1.5 EcoBlue Titanium 5dr

    2020
    40,283 miles
    SUV

    £12,000

    NE47DF
    34

    Ford Kuga2.0 TDCi 180 ST-Line Edition 5dr

    2019
    61,282 miles
    SUV

    £11,995

    NR46ET
    25

    Ford Transit Custom2.0 EcoBlue 130ps Low Roof Limited Van

    2023
    83,023 miles
    Van

    £17,340

    inc. VAT
    YO329GY
    • 2
    • /
    • 14

    19-36 of 242 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Ford