Filters

  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters

Newport
Postcode
Price
(64,060)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (64,060)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 64,060)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (64,060)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (64,060)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters
    Make
    Model
    Fuel type
    Price
    Gearbox
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Active 5dr

    2022
    91,104 miles
    Petrol

    £13,456

    £657 off
    £12,799
    14 miles away
    Main listing image - Skoda Kodiaq
    53

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TSI 245 vRS 4x4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2023
    44,498 miles
    Petrol

    £27,675

    15 miles away
    3

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSI 265 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    7,393 miles
    Petrol

    £42,990

    17 miles away
    57

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2020
    32,171 miles
    Petrol

    £18,499

    17 miles away
    31

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 325 GTI Edition 50 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,225 miles
    Petrol

    £47,490

    16 miles away
    31

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    44,305 miles
    Petrol

    £16,599

    24 miles away
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Beats 5dr DSG

    2019
    49,142 miles
    Petrol

    £12,991

    £747 off
    £12,244
    14 miles away
    31

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,450 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,990

    24 miles away
    49

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TDI 200 Sport Line 4x4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2023
    28,585 miles
    Diesel

    £30,440

    25 miles away
    54

    Cupra Formentor2.0 TSI 310 VZ3 5dr DSG 4Drive

    2022
    87,556 miles
    Petrol

    £18,999

    14 miles away
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,278 miles
    Petrol

    £17,440

    25 miles away
    12

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85x Sportline 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2026
    2,154 miles
    Electric

    £37,840

    25 miles away
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 150 GT 5dr

    2016
    30,760 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    26 miles away
    30

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2021
    19,911 miles
    Petrol

    £13,271

    £979 off
    £12,292
    16 miles away
    50

    Audi S4S4 TDI 341 Quattro Black Edition 4dr Tiptronic

    2023
    27,463 miles
    Diesel

    £36,140

    14 miles away
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £19,440

    25 miles away
    50

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85x Sportline 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2026
    165 miles
    Electric

    £38,840

    25 miles away
    60

    Skoda Enyaq210kW 85x Sportline Plus 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2023
    13,651 miles
    Electric

    £28,499

    17 miles away
    • 31
    • /
    • 250

    541-558 of 4,493 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell

    Other areas near Newport

    NewportSandownSeaviewRydeBembridgeEast CowesFreshwaterCowes

    All makes in Newport

    AbarthAionAlfa RomeoAlpineAston MartinAudiBentleyBMWBYDChanganCheryCitroenCupraDaciaDSFerrariFiatFordGeelyGenesisGwmHondaHyundaiIneosInfinitiIsuzuIvecoJaecooJaguarJeepKGMKiaLamborghiniLand RoverLeapmotorLepasLexusLotusMaseratiMaxusMazdaMcLarenMercedes-BenzMGMINIMitsubishiNissanOmodaPeugeotPolestarPorscheRenaultRenault TrucksRolls RoyceSEATSkodaSmartSsangYongSubaruSuzukiTeslaToyotaVauxhallVolkswagenVolvoXpeng

    4,493 cars for sale in Newport