Filters

776 Petrol 3-Door cars for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. MINI Petrol
  2. Fiat Petrol
  3. Aston Martin Petrol
  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Petrol
  3. Ford Petrol
  4. BMW Petrol
  5. Abarth Petrol
  6. Toyota Petrol
  7. Audi Petrol
  8. Land Rover Petrol
  9. Peugeot Petrol
  10. SEAT Petrol
  11. Skoda Petrol
  12. Mercedes-Benz Petrol
  13. Citroen Petrol
  14. Kia Petrol
  15. Hyundai Petrol
  16. DS Petrol
  17. Suzuki Petrol

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. Convertible
  3. Coupe
  1. SUV

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Diesel
  2. Electric
heycar is now part of Drive! Find out more
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Petrol
3 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(776)
Price
(776)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • P

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (776)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 776)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (776)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (776)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Fiat 500
    20

    Fiat 5001.0 Mild Hybrid 3dr

    2023
    17,663 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,490

    WV60PL
    Main listing image - MINI Hatchback
    60

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Sport 3dr Auto

    2021
    61,793 miles
    Hatchback

    £15,000

    WF179BA
    51

    MINI Hatchback1.5 Cooper Sport 3dr Auto

    2023
    30,044 miles
    Hatchback

    £17,368

    £368 off
    £17,000
    WF104RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 3dr

    2018
    49,156 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,990

    ST44FD
    1

    MINI Cooper2.0 John Cooper Works 3dr Auto

    2025
    2,313 miles
    Hatchback

    £29,000

    LS126AN
    1

    MINI Cooper1.5 C Sport 3dr Auto

    2024
    13,605 miles
    Hatchback

    £22,795

    CF313NB
    31

    Audi A11.4 TFSI 125 Black Edition Nav 3dr

    2018
    45,053 miles
    Hatchback

    £11,095

    DD23XH
    44

    MINI Cooper1.5 C Exclusive 3dr Auto

    2024
    11,091 miles
    Hatchback

    £21,995

    CF313NB
    40

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 245 GTI Performance 3dr

    2019
    56,000 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,750

    CO40HQ
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.4 TSI ACT BlueGT 3dr

    2017
    45,122 miles
    Hatchback

    £10,492

    SO153JD
    30

    Audi A11.4 TFSI S Line Nav 3dr

    2018
    68,731 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,495

    NR70TA
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Beats 3dr

    2017
    25,000 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,790

    BH125BA
    31

    Audi A11.4 TFSI 150 Black Edition Nav 3dr S Tronic

    2018
    43,345 miles
    Hatchback

    £12,749

    S751LR
    22

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 3dr

    2018
    45,958 miles
    Hatchback

    £18,295

    AB123AW
    44

    Audi A11.4 TFSI S Line 3dr

    2017
    19,439 miles
    Hatchback

    £12,195

    RM30YD
    20

    Audi A11.4 TFSI S Line 3dr S Tronic

    2017
    43,587 miles
    Hatchback

    £10,990

    WF29FQ
    50

    Audi A11.0 TFSI Black Edition Nav 3dr

    2018
    42,718 miles
    Hatchback

    £11,750

    CH659LF
    35

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 3dr

    2017
    41,745 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,990

    PR26BX
    • 2
    • /
    • 44

    19-36 of 776 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell