Filters

29,354 Petrol cars under £150000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Audi Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Petrol
  3. Skoda Petrol
  1. Vauxhall Petrol
  2. SEAT Petrol
  3. BMW Petrol
  4. MINI Petrol
  5. Ford Petrol
  6. Kia Petrol
  7. Peugeot Petrol
  8. Porsche Petrol
  9. Hyundai Petrol
  10. Nissan Petrol
  11. Mazda Petrol
  12. Dacia Petrol
  13. Renault Petrol
  14. MG Petrol
  15. Cupra Petrol
  16. Toyota Petrol
  17. Mercedes-Benz Petrol
  18. Citroen Petrol
  19. Fiat Petrol
  20. Honda Petrol
  21. Land Rover Petrol
  22. Volvo Petrol
  23. Aston Martin Petrol
  24. Jeep Petrol
  25. Suzuki Petrol
  26. Jaecoo Petrol
  27. Jaguar Petrol
  28. Omoda Petrol
  29. Chery Petrol
  30. Bentley Petrol
  31. Abarth Petrol
  32. Mitsubishi Petrol
  33. Alfa Romeo Petrol
  34. Subaru Petrol
  35. Ineos Petrol
  36. Lotus Petrol
  37. DS Petrol
  38. SsangYong Petrol
  39. Genesis Petrol
  40. KGM Petrol
  41. Alpine Petrol
  42. McLaren Petrol
  43. Ferrari Petrol
  44. Smart Petrol
  45. Maserati Petrol
  46. Lexus Petrol
  47. Lamborghini Petrol
  48. Infiniti Petrol

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Saloon
  1. Estate
  2. Coupe
  3. Convertible
  4. MPV
  5. Van
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Hybrid
  2. Diesel
  3. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Petrol
any - £150,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(29,354)
Price
(29,354)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (29,354)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 29,354)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (29,354)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (29,354)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Dacia Jogger
    1

    Dacia Jogger1.0 TCe Extreme SE 5dr

    2023
    20,320 miles
    MPV

    £13,623

    S711AJ
    Main listing image - Skoda Octavia
    1

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TSI vRS 5dr DSG

    2022
    25,789 miles
    Estate

    £23,950

    BD21FA
    1

    Audi Q335 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2021
    50,000 miles
    SUV

    £18,495

    S711AJ
    50

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,612 miles
    MPV

    £55,990

    OX264JT
    1

    MG MG31.5 VTi-TECH Excite 5dr

    2022
    14,000 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,990

    S711AJ
    1

    Renault Captur0.9 TCE 90 GT Line 5dr

    2019
    39,852 miles
    SUV

    £8,699

    HD50RP
    12

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,047 miles
    Hatchback

    £19,495

    SA612HD
    1

    Dacia Sandero0.9 TCe Essential 5dr

    2019
    63,649 miles
    Hatchback

    £4,695

    HD50RP
    1

    SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO SE Technology 5dr

    2024
    6,000 miles
    SUV

    £18,032

    S711AJ
    25

    SEAT Leon SC1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR 3dr DSG [Technology Pack]

    2017
    52,885 miles
    Hatchback

    £11,333

    DN58TW
    20

    Citroen C3 Aircross1.2 Turbo Plus 5dr

    2025
    25 miles
    SUV

    £19,500

    LS124RJ
    4

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 Turbo GS 5dr

    2024
    5,861 miles
    Hatchback

    £14,490

    LS126EG
    4

    Fiat 5001.0 Mild Hybrid Dolcevita [Part Leather] 3dr

    2023
    16,822 miles
    Hatchback

    £10,140

    LS126EG
    4

    Vauxhall Mokka X1.4T Active 5dr

    2017
    45,877 miles
    SUV

    £7,490

    LS126EG
    19

    Vauxhall Astra1.2 Turbo 130 Griffin 5dr

    2025
    25 miles
    Hatchback

    £19,727

    LS126EG
    4

    Vauxhall Mokka1.2 Turbo SRi Premium 5dr

    2022
    15,708 miles
    SUV

    £14,110

    LS126EG
    22

    Fiat 5001.0 Mild Hybrid Dolcevita [Part Leather] 3dr

    2021
    30,200 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,180

    LS126EG
    15

    Vauxhall Corsa1.2 SE 5dr

    2021
    30,049 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,400

    LS185PX
    • 884
    • /
    • 1631

    15895-15912 of 29,354 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    Fair price
    Great price
    Good price
    Good price
    Good price
    Good price