Filters

More SEAT options

Models for sale

  1. SEAT Arona Petrol
  2. SEAT Ibiza Petrol
  3. SEAT Leon Petrol
  1. SEAT Ateca Petrol
  2. SEAT Mii Petrol

Prices

  1. SEAT Under £8,000
  2. SEAT Under £10,000
  3. SEAT Under £15,000
  1. SEAT Under £20,000
  2. SEAT Under £30,000

Body types

  1. SEAT SUV
  2. SEAT Hatchback
  3. SEAT Estate

Transmissions

  1. SEAT Manual
  2. SEAT Semi-automatic

Fuel types

  1. SEAT Diesel
  2. SEAT Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

SEAT
Petrol
any - £10,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(90)
Price
(90)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    SEAT

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (90)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 90)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (90)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (90)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - SEAT Leon
    21

    SEAT Leon1.4 TSI 125 Xcellence Technology 5dr

    2017
    62,374 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,000

    ST44FD
    Main listing image - SEAT Arona
    6

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI SE Technology [EZ] 5dr

    2020
    66,754 miles
    SUV

    £8,592

    BN126FH
    50

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 FR [EZ] 5dr

    2021
    75,871 miles
    SUV

    £9,200

    £450 off
    £8,750
    DN364RJ
    21

    SEAT Ateca1.0 TSI Ecomotive SE Technology [EZ] 5dr

    2020
    80,124 miles
    SUV

    £8,990

    WV60PL
    20

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 SE Technology [EZ] 5dr DSG

    2019
    51,061 miles
    SUV

    £10,000

    ST44FD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 95 FR [EZ] 5dr

    2021
    72,790 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,495

    ST44FD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR 5dr

    2018
    53,555 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,350

    BS20UB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 SE Technology [EZ] 5dr

    2019
    57,573 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,430

    ST44FD
    31

    SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO FR [EZ] 5dr

    2018
    69,730 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,500

    DD23XH
    20

    SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO FR [EZ] 5dr

    2019
    78,574 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,995

    DN24QP
    1

    SEAT Leon1.2 TSI 110 SE Dynamic Technology 5dr DSG

    2016
    82,015 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,699

    NR24TQ
    38

    SEAT Leon1.2 TSI SE Dynamic Technology 5dr

    2017
    45,754 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,304

    GL25YB
    42

    SEAT Ateca1.4 EcoTSI SE Technology 5dr

    2017
    53,236 miles
    SUV

    £9,990

    SK1 4AW
    20

    SEAT Ateca1.4 EcoTSI Xcellence 5dr

    2017
    82,211 miles
    SUV

    £9,319

    £234 off
    £9,085
    NG51EA
    42

    SEAT Ateca1.0 TSI SE L [EZ] 5dr

    2018
    48,436 miles
    SUV

    £9,981

    SK1 4AW
    27

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 Vista 5dr

    2016
    95,196 miles
    Hatchback

    £4,440

    IP15NY
    30

    SEAT Leon1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR Technology 3dr

    2017
    34,200 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,699

    NE47AD
    31

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR [EZ] 5dr

    2019
    55,135 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,899

    DD23QF
    • 1
    • /
    • 5

    1-18 of 90 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. SEAT

    90 Petrol SEAT cars under £10000 for sale