Filters

1,194 Petrol SEAT cars under £120000 for sale

More SEAT options

Models for sale

  1. SEAT Arona Petrol
  2. SEAT Ibiza Petrol
  3. SEAT Ateca Petrol
  1. SEAT Leon Petrol
  2. SEAT Tarraco Petrol
  3. SEAT Cupra Ateca Petrol
  4. SEAT Mii Petrol
  5. SEAT Leon Estate Petrol
  6. SEAT Leon SC Petrol

Prices

  1. SEAT Under £8,000
  2. SEAT Under £10,000
  3. SEAT Under £15,000
  1. SEAT Under £20,000
  2. SEAT Under £30,000

Body types

  1. SEAT SUV
  2. SEAT Hatchback
  3. SEAT Estate

Transmissions

  1. SEAT Manual
  2. SEAT Semi-automatic
  3. SEAT Automatic

Fuel types

  1. SEAT Hybrid
  2. SEAT Diesel
  3. SEAT Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

SEAT
Petrol
any - £120,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,194)
Price
(1,194)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    SEAT

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,194)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,194)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,194)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,194)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - SEAT Ibiza
    45

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR Sport 5dr

    2026
    3,652 miles
    Hatchback

    £19,487

    SL15QA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO Xperience 5dr DSG

    2025
    13,203 miles
    SUV

    £22,990

    LN69UH
    37

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR Sport 5dr

    2026
    1,200 miles
    Hatchback

    £20,999

    SK1 4AW
    31

    SEAT Arona1.5 TSI 150 FR 5dr DSG

    2022
    47,000 miles
    SUV

    £13,495

    CF118WD
    31

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 SE Technology 5dr DSG

    2023
    10,900 miles
    SUV

    £13,980

    £400 off
    £13,580
    BS495DX
    51

    SEAT Leon1.6 TDI 110 SE Dynamic Technology 5dr

    2016
    65,500 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,985

    ME207UB
    25

    SEAT Leon1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR Technology 5dr

    2018
    82,225 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,999

    PE15HE
    37

    SEAT Leon1.2 TSI SE Dynamic Technology 5dr

    2018
    66,284 miles
    Hatchback

    £7,820

    WS110JE
    49

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI SE Technology 5dr

    2023
    26,103 miles
    SUV

    £11,980

    £390 off
    £11,590
    BH165BN
    30

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR First Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Hatchback

    £18,990

    DD24SU
    11

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR First Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    208 miles
    Hatchback

    £20,695

    IV11UF
    59

    SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO FR [EZ] 5dr

    2020
    61,648 miles
    SUV

    £11,865

    LA33FB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Ateca1.0 TSI SE Technology 5dr

    2021
    88,508 miles
    SUV

    £9,690

    GU323PL
    25

    SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO 150 FR 5dr

    2024
    7,858 miles
    Hatchback

    £17,800

    DL14WF
    32

    SEAT Ateca2.0 TSI FR 5dr DSG 4Drive

    2022
    30,304 miles
    SUV

    £17,699

    NE47AD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 XPERIENCE Lux 5dr DSG

    2024
    28,135 miles
    SUV

    £14,990

    CA30GW
    19

    SEAT Leon2.0 TSI Cupra 300 3dr DSG

    2018
    51,243 miles
    Hatchback

    £15,895

    DN58TW
    50

    SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR Sport 5dr DSG

    2026
    14 miles
    Hatchback

    £20,490

    TN240FJ
    • 37
    • /
    • 67

    649-666 of 1,194 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. SEAT