Filters

More SEAT options

Models for sale

  1. SEAT Arona Petrol
  2. SEAT Ibiza Petrol
  3. SEAT Ateca Petrol
  1. SEAT Leon Petrol
  2. SEAT Tarraco Petrol
  3. SEAT Cupra Ateca Petrol
  4. SEAT Mii Petrol
  5. SEAT Leon Estate Petrol
  6. SEAT Leon SC Petrol

Prices

  1. SEAT Under £8,000
  2. SEAT Under £10,000
  3. SEAT Under £15,000
  1. SEAT Under £20,000
  2. SEAT Under £30,000

Body types

  1. SEAT SUV
  2. SEAT Hatchback
  3. SEAT Estate

Transmissions

  1. SEAT Manual
  2. SEAT Semi-automatic
  3. SEAT Automatic

Fuel types

  1. SEAT Hybrid
  2. SEAT Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
heyAI search results

Hey there!

Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

  • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
  • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
  • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
  • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
  • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
  • Your budget (total/monthly)

We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

Filters (3)
Enter postcode
Sort by
  • Relevance
  • Distance
  • Age (oldest)
  • Age (newest)
  • Price (lowest)
  • Price (highest)
  • Miles (lowest)
  • Miles (highest)
  • Newly listed
Main listing image - SEAT Leon
43

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO 150 Xcellence Lux [EZ] 5dr DSG

2020
45,142 miles
Estate

£13,295

PR22JW
Main listing image - SEAT Leon
1

SEAT Leon1.2 TSI SE Dynamic Technology 5dr

2018
54,936 miles
Hatchback

£9,014

DN312SU
40

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO Xcellence Lux [EZ] 5dr

2019
31,429 miles
Estate

£13,227

DN312SU
33

SEAT Leon1.4 EcoTSI 150 FR 5dr DSG [Technology Pack]

2016
49,570 miles
Hatchback

£10,299

EH288TH
48

SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 FR 5dr

2024
23,901 miles
SUV

£14,495

£1,050 off
£13,445
FY45PQ
Images coming soon!
0

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO 150 FR Black Edition [EZ] 5dr

2019
32,006 miles
Hatchback

£14,490

LN69UH
Images coming soon!
0

SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 XPERIENCE Lux 5dr DSG

2024
28,485 miles
SUV

£14,990

CA30GW
28

SEAT Leon2.0 TSI Cupra 300 5dr

2018
37,993 miles
Hatchback

£17,709

B47XT
52

SEAT Ibiza1.0 TSI 115 FR Sport 5dr

2026
6,538 miles
Hatchback

£19,487

SL15QA
Images coming soon!
0

SEAT Ateca1.0 TSI SE Technology 5dr

2021
88,508 miles
SUV

£9,690

GU323PL
29

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO SE Dynamic [EZ] 5dr

2019
30,290 miles
Hatchback

£10,980

BS495DX
Images coming soon!
0

SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 110 XPERIENCE Lux 5dr DSG

2023
2,822 miles
SUV

£15,957

B903LS
20

SEAT Ateca1.5 TSI EVO FR Black Edition 5dr DSG

2025
15,500 miles
SUV

£26,990

LN69UH
62

SEAT Leon2.0 TSI 290 Cupra [EZ] 5dr DSG

2020
86,448 miles
Hatchback

£14,995

£400 off
£14,595
LA33FB
50

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO FR [EZ] 5dr

2020
18,136 miles
Estate

£13,795

TN240FJ
28

SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 SE Technology 5dr DSG

2026
3,700 miles
SUV

£16,995

AL95JN
50

SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 FR First Edition 5dr

2025
1,046 miles
SUV

£19,795

ME86YX
20

SEAT Leon1.5 TSI EVO 150 FR [EZ] 5dr DSG

2020
41,631 miles
Hatchback

£13,990

LN69UH
  • 38
  • /
  • 66

667-684 of 1,187 vehicles

  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Sell your car
  • Value your car
  • Car Guides
  • Car Reviews
  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie policy
  • Complaints
  • Additional financial support
  • Authors and experts
  • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Give us a call: 020 39361257
  • hello@drive.co.uk
Find us on
Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

Filters (3)

SEAT
Petrol
any - £175,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,187)
Price
(1,187)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    SEAT

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,187)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,187)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,187)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,187)
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. SEAT

    1,187 Petrol SEAT cars under £175000 for sale