Filters

475 Silver Skoda cars under £175000 for sale

More Skoda options

Models for sale

  1. Skoda Karoq Silver
  2. Skoda Kodiaq Silver
  3. Skoda Fabia Silver
  1. Skoda Kamiq Silver
  2. Skoda Octavia Silver
  3. Skoda Enyaq Silver
  4. Skoda Scala Silver
  5. Skoda Superb Silver
  6. Skoda Elroq Silver
  7. Skoda Superb Estate Silver
  8. Skoda Yeti Outdoor Silver
  9. Skoda Fabia Estate Silver
  10. Skoda Octavia Estate Silver
  11. Skoda Octavia vRS Silver
  12. Skoda Rapid Spaceback Silver

Prices

  1. Skoda Under £8,000
  2. Skoda Under £10,000
  3. Skoda Under £15,000
  1. Skoda Under £20,000
  2. Skoda Under £30,000
  3. Skoda Under £40,000
  4. Skoda Under £50,000

Body types

  1. Skoda SUV
  2. Skoda Hatchback
  3. Skoda Estate

Transmissions

  1. Skoda Automatic
  2. Skoda Semi-automatic
  3. Skoda Manual

Fuel types

  1. Skoda Petrol
  2. Skoda Hybrid
  3. Skoda Electric
  1. Skoda Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Skoda
any - £175,000
Silver
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(475)
Price
(475)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Skoda

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (475)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 475)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (475)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (475)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 MPI 75 SE 5dr

    2019
    54,769 miles
    Petrol

    £9,495

    CH24RG
    Main listing image - Skoda Fabia
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 MPI 80 SE Edition 5dr

    2026
    15 miles
    Petrol

    £16,541

    GU124DN
    9

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE 5dr

    2019
    35,762 miles
    Petrol

    £9,495

    BH233QA
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Colour Edition 5dr DSG

    2024
    6,534 miles
    Petrol

    £15,518

    S63BL
    40

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2016
    43,475 miles
    Petrol

    £8,840

    BD21AL
    28

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI SE Technology 5dr DSG

    2022
    68,575 miles
    Diesel

    £13,990

    PO95HA
    47

    Skoda Superb2.0 TDI 193 Laurin + Klement 4X4 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,571 miles
    Diesel

    £30,981

    NG72PT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2022
    12,864 miles
    Petrol

    £17,970

    S63BL
    50

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr

    2026
    1,992 miles
    Petrol

    £22,150

    B249RX
    30

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE L Executive 5dr DSG

    2022
    31,303 miles
    Petrol

    £15,950

    SS67UQ
    20

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 95 SE Edition 5dr

    2025
    14,962 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    GL142GH
    35

    Skoda Octavia1.0 TSI SE Technology 5dr DSG

    2019
    40,152 miles
    Petrol

    £11,949

    PR22TY
    38

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TSI 245 vRS 5dr [Black Pack]

    2019
    56,501 miles
    Petrol

    £15,999

    £1,500 off
    £14,499
    L59XN
    21

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,001 miles
    Petrol

    £23,950

    BA228RT
    62

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,231 miles
    Petrol

    £20,599

    CV311NB
    33

    Skoda Octavia1.6 TDI SE Technology 5dr

    2019
    86,125 miles
    Diesel

    £8,490

    PO95HA
    20

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2021
    23,013 miles
    Petrol

    £16,995

    CH24RG
    18

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr

    2026
    8 miles
    Petrol

    £21,553

    TS38AR
    • 18
    • /
    • 27

    307-324 of 475 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Skoda