Filters

More Skoda options

Models for sale

  1. Skoda Fabia
  2. Skoda Kamiq
  3. Skoda Karoq
  1. Skoda Scala
  2. Skoda Octavia
  3. Skoda Superb
  4. Skoda Enyaq
  5. Skoda Kodiaq
  6. Skoda Yeti Outdoor
  7. Skoda Fabia Estate
  8. Skoda Rapid Spaceback
  9. Skoda Yeti
  10. Skoda Superb Estate

Prices

  1. Skoda Under £8,000
  2. Skoda Under £10,000
  3. Skoda Under £15,000
  1. Skoda Under £20,000
  2. Skoda Under £30,000
  3. Skoda Under £40,000
  4. Skoda Under £50,000
  5. Skoda Under £60,000

Body types

  1. Skoda SUV
  2. Skoda Hatchback
  3. Skoda Estate

Transmissions

  1. Skoda Manual
  2. Skoda Semi-automatic
  3. Skoda Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Skoda Petrol
  2. Skoda Diesel
  3. Skoda Hybrid
  1. Skoda Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Skoda
any - £20,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,691)
Price
(1,691)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Skoda

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,691)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,691)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,691)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,691)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE L 5dr

    2023
    23,139 miles
    Petrol

    £16,383

    SR82HR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 110 SE L Executive 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,283 miles
    Petrol

    £16,700

    TR96TF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 MPI S 5dr

    2020
    50,740 miles
    Petrol

    £7,381

    LS296BX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 110 SE L Executive 5dr DSG

    2023
    29,283 miles
    Petrol

    £15,900

    AB123AR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 110 SE L Executive 5dr DSG

    2024
    18,566 miles
    Petrol

    £16,950

    BA228RT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TSI 245 vRS 5dr DSG

    2020
    46,838 miles
    Petrol

    £17,694

    DE214RX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Design Edition 5dr

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £17,970

    CV311NB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.6 TDI SE 5dr

    2020
    57,350 miles
    Diesel

    £10,499

    TN91TN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE L 5dr

    2022
    15,532 miles
    Petrol

    £16,991

    KA89SX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Colour Edition 5dr

    2021
    66,004 miles
    Petrol

    £8,732

    KA89SX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Scala1.0 TSI 110 SE 5dr DSG

    2021
    49,677 miles
    Petrol

    £10,990

    LN63TA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Enyaq132kW 60 ecoSuite 62kWh 5dr Auto [120kW]

    2023
    37,009 miles
    Electric

    £19,750

    LL319AY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia1.6 TDI CR SE Drive 5dr

    2020
    63,397 miles
    Diesel

    £10,990

    DL11XP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI [150] Sportline 5dr

    2022
    51,672 miles
    Diesel

    £19,990

    YO322RJ
    49

    Skoda Superb Estate1.5 TSI Sport Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    21,373 miles
    Petrol

    £18,839

    PO6 1RU
    38

    Skoda Scala1.5 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2024
    28,387 miles
    Petrol

    £17,760

    £860 off
    £16,900
    TR138RE
    53

    Skoda Scala1.0 TSI 116 Monte Carlo Edition 5dr

    2026
    1,531 miles
    Petrol

    £19,997

    TW80EX
    23

    Skoda Scala1.5 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr DSG

    2023
    27,697 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    NG184GF
    • 86
    • /
    • 94

    1531-1548 of 1,691 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Skoda

    1,691 5-Seater Skoda cars under £20000 for sale