Filters

3,767 Skoda cars under £300000 for sale

More Skoda options

Models for sale

  1. Skoda Karoq
  2. Skoda Fabia
  3. Skoda Kodiaq
  1. Skoda Kamiq
  2. Skoda Octavia
  3. Skoda Enyaq
  4. Skoda Scala
  5. Skoda Superb
  6. Skoda Elroq
  7. Skoda Superb Estate
  8. Skoda Citigo
  9. Skoda Octavia Estate
  10. Skoda Yeti Outdoor
  11. Skoda Rapid Spaceback
  12. Skoda Fabia Estate
  13. Skoda Yeti
  14. Skoda Octavia vRS
  15. Skoda Kodiaq vRS

Prices

  1. Skoda Under £8,000
  2. Skoda Under £10,000
  3. Skoda Under £15,000
  1. Skoda Under £20,000
  2. Skoda Under £30,000
  3. Skoda Under £40,000
  4. Skoda Under £50,000
  5. Skoda Under £60,000

Body types

  1. Skoda SUV
  2. Skoda Hatchback
  3. Skoda Estate

Transmissions

  1. Skoda Automatic
  2. Skoda Semi-automatic
  3. Skoda Manual

Fuel types

  1. Skoda Petrol
  2. Skoda Electric
  3. Skoda Hybrid
  1. Skoda Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Skoda
any - £300,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,767)
Price
(3,767)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Skoda

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,767)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,767)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,767)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,767)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TSI 190 Laurin + Klement 4X4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2019
    44,694 miles
    Petrol

    £21,995

    CH24RG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,001 miles
    Petrol

    £25,451

    BN148AH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 110 SE L 5dr

    2021
    27,321 miles
    Petrol

    £13,250

    TS38AR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr

    2024
    23,939 miles
    Petrol

    £14,495

    YO113YS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,950

    EH114DG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI 95 SE Drive 5dr

    2021
    62,517 miles
    Petrol

    £10,995

    YO113YS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,892 miles
    Petrol

    £23,801

    RH103EQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.5 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2021
    43,049 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    LN63TA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,200 miles
    Petrol

    £19,441

    GU124DN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kodiaq1.5 TSI e-TEC SE L 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2026
    5,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,750

    EX28AH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 MPI 80 SE Comfort 5dr

    2023
    22,743 miles
    Petrol

    £11,500

    TR96TF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,129 miles
    Petrol

    £26,780

    TA66DF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia1.4 TSI iV vRS 5dr DSG

    2023
    56,968 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,995

    DD24SU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.5 TSI 150 SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,824 miles
    Petrol

    £17,690

    NR24UY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    28,591 miles
    Petrol

    £23,959

    LS101DY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Kamiq1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    11,687 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    £559 off
    £17,431
    YO322RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Design Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,287 miles
    Petrol

    £17,787

    YO322RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI SE Technology 5dr

    2023
    52,678 miles
    Diesel

    £14,334

    LS101DY
    • 194
    • /
    • 210

    3475-3492 of 3,767 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Skoda